Translate

Friday, November 6, 2020

PMA Long course initial 144 repeated questions

 162):ObjectiveResolutionWasShowedInAssemblyOn?(7March1949)

163):Noun''School"CanBeReplacedWith?(It)

164):SAFTAStandsFor?(SouthAsianFreeTradeArea)

165):StrengthOfMuslimsinBattleofUhad?(1000)

166):HowManyArticlesAreInEnglish?{Two(A&The)}

167):IMFStandsFor?(InternationalMonetryFund)

168):FounderOfUrduDefenceAssociation?(MohsinUlMulk)

169):HowManyTimesNameOfHazratJibraelIsMentionedInQuran?(4Times)

170):MountOlympusIsIn?(Greece)

171):LastProphetSentToBaniIsrael?(HazratEesaAS)

172):FranceCurrenyBeforeEuro?(Franc)

173):WhatIsOneTenthOf90?(90/10=9)

174):WhatIsOneTenthOf120?(120/10=12)

175):HazratBilalR.AWasSlaveOf?(UmmaiyaBinHalf)

176):MostlyArticlesComeBefore?{Noun(i.eSingularNoun)}

177):LiteralMeaningOfIslam?(VoluntrySubmissionToAllah)

178):InClassOf1500Students1200ArePresent,FindThePercentageOfPresentStudents?(80%)

179):InClassOf500Students340ArePresent,FindThePercentageOfAbsentStudents?(32%)

180):Akhuwat(Mawakhaat)Means?(Brotherhood)

181):WhatisHudabiya?{Treaty(Place)}

182):ZiaratIsTheResidencyOf?(QuaideAzam)

183):AgeofHolyProphetPBUHasFujjar?(15)

184):WhoTranslatedTheHolyQuranInUrduFirst?(MaulanaAashiq)

185):NameOfChina-IndiaBorder?(McMohanLine)

186):JihadOfWomenIs?(Hijaab)

187):TheyAreThreeBrothers,Aliis______OfTheThree?(Cleverest)

188):HeServedUs______Breakfast?(AGood)

189):WhereAreSaltMines?(Khewra)

190):FattahKhyber?(7Hijri)

191):NamazeIstasqaIsOfferedFor?(Rain)

192):JinnahResearchCentreWasEstablishedInTheYear?(1991)

193):LahoreResolutionDate?(23rdMarch1940)

194):1stWorldWarEndedIn?(1918)

195):LargestIsland?(Greenland)

196):OPECStandFor?(OrganizationOfPetroleumExportingCountries)

197):DiamerBhashaDamIsOnWhichRiver?(RiverIndus)

198):JangeUhadKaMaarkaKabPeshAya?(3Hijri)

199):JinnahResearchCentreIsSituatedIn?(QueenMaundLand,EasternAntarctica)

200):NameTheOnlySahabiMentionedInHolyQuran?(HazratZaidBinHarisRA)

201):FSBIsASecretAgencyOfWhichCountry?(Russia)

202):"MoralsOfQuranAreEmbodimentOfHolyProphet(S.A.W)",WhoSaidThis?(HazratAyeshaR.A)

203):WazeereKhazana?(AsadUmar)

204):RoohullahIsTheTitleOf?(HazratEsaA.S)

205):ZaboorWasRevealedOn?(HazratDawoodA.S)

206):LengthOfLOC?(740KM)

207):ManglaDamIsOnWhichRiver?(RiverJehlum)

208):WhichProvinceOfPakistanIsCalledBabulIslam?(Sindh)

209):BarriDoabIsBetween?(RiverRaviAndBeas)

210):MoaztainSurahName?(SurahAl-FalakAndSurahAn-Naas)

211):WhichSurahWasRecitedInFrontOfNajashi?(SurahMaryam)

212):SeaWithMostSaltedWater?(DeadSea)

213):LuknowPactWasBetweenWhichParties?(IndianNationalCongressAndMuslimLeague)

214):LengthiestConstitution?(IndianConstitution)

215):ShahWalliullahDiedInWhichYear?(1762)

216):SiachinGlacierIsSituatedInWhichMountainRange?(EasternKarakoramRange)

PMA LONG Course initial 144 repeated questions

 ):CapitalOfMangolia?(Ulaanbaatar)

108):2016OlympicsKahanHue?(Brazil)

109):WhenDidQuaideAzamGaveDelhiPect?(1916)

110):48HeadsOfHenAndCowTogetherAnd140Legs,HowManyHenAreThere?(26)

111):SulahHudabiyaDate?(6Hijri)

112):MalalaKoAwardKisLiyeMila?(Peace)

113):TehreekeKhilafatDate?(StartedIn1919)

114):Aliwasborn_____20August,1997.(On)

115):StrengthOfMuslimsInGhazwaeBadar?(313)

116):NameOfFirstBookOfAhadees?(SahifaSadika)

117):PakistanJoinedWhichOrganizationIn2017?{SCO(ShnghaiCooperationOrganization)}

118):WhichCountryAcceptedPakistanFirst?(Iran)

119):FirstMoazzinOfIslam?(HazratBilalR.A)

120):SpellCheckKey?(F7)

121):IndusTreaty?(WorldBank)

122):AreaOfForestsInPakistan?{In1990(3.28%),Now(1.91%)}

123):YamamaKisKDoarMeinHui?(HazratAbuBakkarRA)

124):MostlyCoalIsFoundInWhichAreaOfPakistan?{Thar(Sindh)}

125):ZakatMadeObligatoryIn?(2ndHijri)

126):DaughtersOfProphetMuhammadPBUH?(4Daughters)

127):MostMentionedProphetInQuran?{HazratMusaA.S(Mentioned135Times)}

128):IntegralOfCotx?(In|sinx|+C)

129):MotherNameOfHazratIshaac?(HazratSarah)

130):PassBetweenChitralAndAfghanistan?(DorahPass)

131):MuslimsCameBackWithoutFightInWhichGhazwa?(Tabook)

132):NearestPlanetToEarth?(Venus)

133):PakistanOpposedIndiaInInclusionOf?(NSG)

134):MeasurementOfEarthquake?(Richterscale)

135):FrictionIsMaximumBetweenTyresAndRoadDuring?(HardBreak)

136):AmbassoderOfCommonWealthCountriesAreCalled?(HighCommissioner)

137):CircumferenceOfEarth?(40,075KM)

138):IMFFunctions?(MaintainingBalanceBetweenDemandandSupplyofCurrencies)

139):Pentagonisfor?(USADefenceOffices)

140):SierraLeoneCapital?(Freetown)

141):InGhazwaOhadWhichLeadedTheEnemyForce?(AbuSufyan)

142):1stFemaleJusticeOfBalochistanHighCourt?(SyedaTahiraSafdar)

143):SpaceBetweenMarginAndBeforeParagraphisCalled?(Indentation)

144):ToCutUselessAreaOfImageIsCalled?(Cropping)

145):TextStylingInWord?(WordArt)

146):NAMof1955InWhichCountry?(Indonesia)

147):SaindakProjectIsProducing?(CopperAndGold)

148):PakParliamentarySystemIs?(Bicameral)

149):LargestOilRefineryOfPakistan?(Pak-ArabRefineryLtd)

150):PurposeofWTO?(RegulationAndInternationalTrade)

151):VitaminToHealWound?(VitaminC,AlsoCalledAscorbicAcid)

152):BestSourceOfUrgentEnergyToAthlete?(Carbohydrates)

153):IfAPersonPurchaseABookOf500AndSaleItIn700FindPercentageofProfit?(40%)

154):WhenPakistanBecameAMemberOfUNO?(30Sep1947)

155):Jang-e-FurqanKisKoKehtyHain?(BattleOfBadar)

156):2+2/2=(3)

157):GhazwaeOhadMeinShaheedHoneWaleMuslimsKiTadaad?(85)

158):PakistanMeinElectricEnergyKiSabseBariSource?{Thermal(BothOilAndGas)}

159):LocationOfIranWithRespectToPakistan?(West)

160):JangeYamamaMeinShaheedHoneWaleMuslimsKiTadaad?(70)

161):DateOfPublishingOfCauseOfRevolt?(10May1857)

PMA Long course initial 144 repeated questions

 “Prescribe”Synonym?(Order,Command,Dictate)

52):CubeRootof-2?(-1.25)

53):IndiaQuiteMovement?(8August1942)

54):KaleemullahIsATitleOf?(HazratMusaAS)

55):SpeakerofNationalAssembly?(AsadQaiser)

56):90%of90?(81)

57):OldNameOfIndia?(Hindustan,BharatorBhartavarshaetc)

59):IsraelWasTitleOf?(HazratYaqoobAS)

60):WhichPlaceConnectPakistanWithTajikistan?(Wakhan)

61):LaatAndUzaaAre?(Idol)

62):FirstForeignMinister?(MuhammadZafrullahKhan)

63):SindhBombaySeSeparateKarneKaMutalbaKiskaTha?{Muslims(MuhammadAliJinnah14Points)}

64):FIFAWC2018Winner?(France)

65):PresidentDuring1956Constitution?(IskanderMirza)

66):QuaideAzamLeftCongressIn?(December1920)

67):MakkahConquered?(8Hijri)

68):MavakhateMadinahWasBetween?(AnsaarAndMahajareen)

69):AsadullahIsATitleOf?(HazratAliR.A)

70):QuaidDateOfBirth?(25Dec1876)

71):NehruReportDate?(30August1928)

72):DarkContinent?(Africa)

73):RedSeaIsAlsoKnownAs?(GulfOfArabia)

74):CapitalOfKyrgyzstan?(Bishkek)

75):WhoSeparatedBengalIn1913?(LordCurzon)

76):LengthofPakistanCoast?(1046KM)

77):BadarIsANameOf?(Village)(MeaningOfBadarIs“FullMoon”)

78):TheLargestProducerOfCarpet?(Iran¬)

79):Sin90°?(1)

80):AbdulSalamGotNoblePrizeIn?(1979inPhysics)

81):SrilankaCapital?(Colombo)

82):PakAghanBorderName?(DurandLine)

83):WhoGaveTheIdeaofPakistan?(AllamaIqbal)

84):WhichWasTheFirstBookofAllamaIqbal?(AsrareKhudi)

85):FirstHajjOfferedIn?(9Hijri)

86):WhatWasTheFatherNameOfHazratUsman?(AffanIbnAbiAl’As)

87):WhichIsTheOldestCityOfPakistan?(Multan)

88):CurrencyOfTurkey?(Lira)

89):LandOfWhiteElephantsIs?(Thailand)

90):1stKhalifaOfIslam?(HazratAbuBakarR.A)

91):FirstPakistaniAstronaut?(NamiraSalimIn2009)

92):FirstGovernerOfPakistan?(MuhammadAliJinnah)

93):FirstWarWithIndiaOverKashmir?(1947–1948Indo-PakWar)

94):TashkatDeclaration?(1966)

95):BadshaiMosqueWasBuiltInWhichYear?(1673ByMughalEmperorAurangzeb)

96):LargestRoadofPakistanIs?(N-5NationalHighway)

97):TheNumberofIdolsWereInKhanaKaaba?(360)

98):2ndLargestGlacierInPakistanIs?(BaltoroGlacier)

99):"NoworNever"?(1933ByCh.RehmatAli)

100):WhenPakJoinedUNO?(30September1947)

101):HolyProphetWasBornIn?(571AD)

102):AtiqueIsTheTitleOf?(HazratAbuBakrR.A)

103):1stWarOfPanipatDate?(21April1526)

104):1stWomenSpeakerofBalochistanAssembly?(RahilaHameedKhanDurrani)

105):WhichCountryOpposedPakistan’sMembershipInUNO?(Afghanistan)

106):WhichAngelBringsRevelations?(HazratJibraielAS)

PMA Long course initial 144 repeated questions


1):ObjectiveResolutionWasPassedBy?(LiaqatAliKhanOn12March1949)

2):QuranPakOtherName?(Furqan)

3):MonteguChelmsfordReformDate?(1919)

4):TheNumberOfRiversInBalochistan?(7)

5):SurahNameOnAntIs?(Numl)

6):FirstDemocracticElectionInPakistan?(7Dec1970)

7):BalticCountries?(Latvia,Finland,Poland,Germany,Russiaetc)

8):PirpurReportDate?(1938)

9):CabinutMission?(1946)

10):CubeRootOfUnity?(1)

11):KhalidBinWaleedAcceptedIslamIn?(6Hijri)

12):AbuSufyanAcceptedIslamIn?(8Hijri)

13):HazratMuazzWasGovernerOf?(Yemen)

14):TheInverseOfScalarMatrix?(ScalarMatrix)

15):Sin180-x?(Sinx)

16):PakCelebrateDefenceDayFrom?(1966)

17):OldNameOfAttock?(CampbellPur)

18):PakAfghanBorderLength?(2430KM)

19):GenevaPact?(1988)

20):WhichCountryIsCalledRisingSun?(Japan)

21):HowManyAgenciesAreInFATA?(7)

22):KingOfHabsha’sReligion?{Armah(Najashi)}

23):MostDeveopedContinent?(Europe)

24):WhatWillBeLastLetterOfUTYEABWhenYouArrangeIt?(Y)

25):WhatWillBeThirdLetterAlphabeticalluArengementin“Management”?(G)

26):IfYesterdayWasFridayThenAfterTomorrowWillBe?(Monday)

27):HowManyMonthsHave31DaysInYear?(7)

28):InARoomThereAreMalesAndFemales,IfThereAre3/2MaleThenHowManyFemalesAreInTheRoom,WhenRoomContain

30People?(10)

29):BookPurchasedIn30RsAndSoldIn40RsFindTheProfitIn%?(33.3%)

30):RailwayMinister?(SheikhRasheedAhmad)

31):GovernerSindh?(ImranIsmail)

32):LowestPointOnEarthIs?(ChallengerDeep)

33):JamiulQuranTitle?(HazratUsmanR.A)

34):BiggestDistrictAreawiseInPakistan?(Chagai)

35):WhoWroteLoyalMuhammadan?(SirSyedAhmedKhan)

36):ChinaPakBorderAgreementDate?(2March1963)

37):WherePakistanDidItsNuclearTest?(RasKohHillsInDistrictChagai)

38):Pakistan1200MileBorderLengthWithWhichCountry?(Afghanistan)ConfirmIt

39):BaselIsCityOf?(Switzerland)

40):SmallestContinent?(Australia)

41):HighestCivilAwardOfPakistan?(NishanePakistan)

42):FirstWomenGovernerGeneral?(BegumRaana)

43):2ndPMOfPakistan?(KhuwajaNazimuddin)

44):EmptySetIsKnownAs?(Finite)

45):ChauraChauriIncidentDate?(5Feb1922)

46):LongestRiverOfAsia?(Yangtze)

47):SaffahMeans?(TopOfMountain)

48):NisabofGold?(7.5TolaOr84.87Grams)

49):1857JungeAzadiExactDate?(10May1857)

50):RelationOfHazratHamzaWithHolyProphetPBUH?(CompanionAsWellAsPaternalUncle)

Important. General knowledge questions

 1. Morning star of Reformation - John Wycliff

2. The child of Renaissance - Spenser

3. 20th century Dryden - T.S. Eliot

4. Mulkraj Anand of America - Arthur Miller

5. The Poet of Terror - Robert Frost

6. The voice of humanist Puritanism - Addison

7. Poet’s Poet - Spenser

8. Critic’s Critic - Hazlitt

9. Bard of Avon - Shakespeare

10. Sweet swan of Avon - Shakespeare

11. The Chaucer of Scotland - William Dunber

12. The Seneca of America - Emerson

13. The Wisest fool - Mohammed Bin Tuqlak

14. The Boon from heaven - Mother Teresa

15. The Archangel slightly damaged - Coleridge

16. England’s first historian - Bede

17. Lady of the Christ College - Milton

18. Master of the Grand style - Milton

19. Poet of the Devil’s Party - Milton

20. The morning star of the drama - Marlow

21. Young Juvenill - Thomas Nash

22. Fore runner of humarist - Thomas Decker

23. Master of heroic couplets - John Dryden &

Pope

24. Originator of the form of the novel -

Richardson

25. The last inheritor of Addison & Steele -

Oliver Goldsmith

26. Pre-cursors of Romantic Movement -

Thomas Gray & Francis Thomas

27. Lake Poets - Wordsworth, Coleridge,

Southey

28. Chameleon Poet - John Keats

29. Egotistical Sublime - William Wordsworth

30. Representative Poet - Tennyson

1. Father of English History - Saint Bede

( 672/673 – 735 )

2. Father of English Literature , Poetry ,

Language & Short Story - Geoffrey Chaucer

(1343? – 1400)

3. Father of English Drama - William

Shakespeare

(1564 – 1616)

4. Father of English Criticism - John Dryden

(1631 – 1700)

5. Father of English Novel - Daniel Defoe(1659 –

1731)

6. Father of English Stream of Conscious Novel -

James Joyce (1882 – 1941)

7. Father of English Tragedy - Christopher

Marlowe (1564 – 1593)

8. Father of English One Act Play - Samuel

Johnson (1709 – 1784)

9. Father of English Romanticism - Samuel

Taylor

Coleridge (1772 – 1834) William Wordsworth

(1770 – 1850)

10. Father of English Grammar - Lindley Murray

(1745 – 1826)

11. Father of English Essay - Francis Bacon

(1561 – 1626)

12. Father of English Mystery Plays - Edger Allen

Poe (1809 – 1849)

13. Father of Epic Poetry - Homer

14. Father of English Press - William Caxton

15. Father of Modern theatre - Henrik Ibsen

Famous Fathers*******************

Father of Psychology---Sigmund Freud

Father of cloning---Ian Wilmut

Father of Printing---Guttenberg

Father of History---Herodotus

Father of Economics---Adam Smith

Father of Philosophy---Socrates

Father of sociology---Augustus Comte

Father of English Poetry---Geoffrey Chaucer

Father of Biology---Aristotle

Father of Essay---Montaigne

Father of Medicine---Hippocrates

Father of Homeopathy---Samuel Haniman

Father of Socialism---Robert Owen

Father of Scientific Socialism---Karl Marx

PPSC, most repeated questions

 ClimateChangeConferenceCOP21washeldin

Paris.WherewasCOP20held?

A.

Lima

B.

Kyoto

C.

Montreal

D.

NewYork

ANSWER:

A

WhoisthepresentChairman/Chairpersonofthe

HumanRightsCommissionofPakistan?

A.

AsmaJahangir

B.

I.A.Rehman

C.

AnsarBurney

D.

ZohraYousaf

ANSWER:

A

Famouspresidentialsessionthatbecamethe

milestoneinmakingPakistanwasheldin:

A.

Allahabad

B.

Calcutta

C.

Lahore

D.

Karachi

ANSWER:

A

WilliamHenryGatesIIIwasbornon__________.

A.

October28,1955

B.

October28,1960

C.

October28,1961

D.

October28,1963

ANSWER:

A

Pakistan'sideologyisbasedontheideasof:

A.

Democracy

B.

Theocracy

C.

Islam

D.

NoneoftheAbove

ANSWER:

C

Followingplayersscoredtriplecenturytwiceintest

crickethistory:

A.

DonBradman(Australia),ChrisGayle

(WestIndies),Sehwag(India),BrianLara(West

Indies)

B.

DonBradman(Australia),Tendulkar

(India),Sehwag(India),BrianLara(WestIndies)

C.

DonBradman(Australia),Jaysuria(Sri-

Lanka),Sehwag(India),BrianLara(WestIndies)

D.

HanifMohammad(Pakistan),RBSimpson

(Australia),HashimAmla(SouthAfrica)

ANSWER:

A

BeijingDeclarationandPlatformforAction(1992)

dealswith?

A.

Internationaltrade

B.

RightsandStatusofWomen

C.

RightsandProtectionofChildren

D.

Populationcontrol

ANSWER:

B

TheHeadquarterofAppleIncisin_____.

A.

NewMexico

B.

NewYork

C.

Cupertino,California

D.

MountainView,California

ANSWER:

C

Whenagasturnsintoaliquidtheprocessiscalled:

A.

Condensation

B.

Evaporation

C.

Deposition

D.

Sublimation

ANSWER:

A

CEOofInternetGiant"GoogleInc."is:

A.

SteveJobs

B.

BillGates

C.

MarissaMayer

D.

SundarPichai

ANSWER:

D

WhatwasthecodenamegiventoUnitedStates

NavySEALSoperationleadingtoeliminationof

OsamabinLadeninAbbotabad?

A.

Lionheart

B.

NeptuneSpear

C.

Geronimo

D.

Shockwave

ANSWER:

B

FaizAhmadFaizwasawardedtheLeninPeace

Prizein1962.InwhichyeardidAbdulSattarEdhi

receivetheLeninPeacePrize?

A.

1988

B.

1990

C.

1992

D.

1995

ANSWER:

A

URLisanabbreviationof:

A.

UniformRoomLocator

B.

UniversalResourceLocator

C.

UniversalRoomLocator

D.

UniformResourceLocator

ANSWER:

D

Theacidusedinacarbatteryis_____.

A.

Hydrochloricacid

B.

Nitricacid

C.

Sulphuricacid

D.

Carbonicacid

ANSWER:

C

WhatwastherealnameofthefamousPakistani

actorSantoshKumar?

A.

NazirBaig

B.

SyedMushtaqRazvi

C.

SyedMusaRaza

D.

YounasKhan

ANSWER:

C

HowmanyadministrativeDivisionsaretherein

Punjab?

A.

8

B.

3

C.

6

D.

9

ANSWER:

D

WhichofthefollowingprovincesofAfghanistan

sharesborderwithPakistan?

A.

Bamiyan,Farah,Herat

B.

Baikh,Samangan,Kunduz

C.

Ningrahar,Pakita,Ghazni

D.

Takhar,Uruzgan,Ghur

ANSWER:

C

PakistanandAfghanistanhave‘TransitTrade

Agreement’signedin:

A.

1965

B.

1962

C.

1955

D.

1959

ANSWER:

A

DurandLineTreatywassignedbyaBritishman

DurandandKingofAfghanistan______in1893

A.

AmirAmanUllah

B.

AbdulRehman

C.

NoorAhmad

D.

Zaheer-ud-DinBabur

SWER:

B

ThewordKhiljireferstoanAfghanvillageortown

knownas:

A.

QutubVillage

B.

AlaiMinar

C.

Qalat-eKhilji(FortofKhilji)

D.

NoneoftheAbove

ANSWER:

C

BorderBetweenPakistanandAfghanistanis

Called:

A.

SirRadcliffeLine

B.

DurandLine

C.

LineofControl

D.

24thParallelLine

ANSWER:

B

Thefirstcanalwateragreementwasmadewith

indiaon_______.

A.

4May1948

B.

4May1949

C.

4May1950

D.

4May1951

ANSWER:

A

PakistanandAfghanistanhave‘TransitTrade

Agreement’signedin:

A.

1965

B.

1962

C.

1955

D.

1959

ANSWER:

A

WhichcropsaresowninRabiseason?

A.

OilSeedandTobacco

B.

BarleyandMustard

C.

WheatandGrain

D.

AllofThem

ANSWER:

D

Agricultureabsorbes______percentofthe

Pakistan'stotallabourforce.

A.

42.3

B.

42.5

C.

43

D.

45.7

ANSWER:

A

AreliefpackageofRs_______wasannouncedby

PrimeMinisterofPakistanforsmallfarmersin

2015-16.

A.

330billion

B.

300billion

C.

270billion

D.

341billion

ANSWER:

D

TheAgriculturesectorcontributed_______percent

inGDPduring2016-17

A.

19%ofGDP

B.

19.8%ofGDP

C.

20.2%ofGDP

D.

21%ofGDP

ANSWER:

B

WhatispercapitaEnergyConsumptionin

Pakistan?

A.

283TOE

B.

287TOE

C.

280TOE

D.

275TOE

ANSWER:

A

TotalPopulationofLivestockinPakistanis:

A.

127.5Million

B.

130Million

C.

154.7Million

D.

159.3Million

ANSWER:

C

HowmuchofthetotalGNPissharedbylivestock?

A.

9%

B.

10%

C.

11%

D.

12%

ANSWER:

C

Annualgrowhtrateofagriculturefortheyear2011-

12was?

A.

1.81%

B.

2.5%

C.

3.1%

D.

3.7%

ANSWER:

C

Wha%istheannualaveragegrowhtrateof

agricultureinlastdecadeof2000s?

A.

2.7%

B.

3%

C.

3.5%

D.

4%

ANSWER:

A

Howmuchofthetotalexportearningisthrough

agriculture?

A.

50%

B.

55%

C.

60%

D.

65%

ANSWER:

C

Howmuchofthetotalareaiscultivatedin

Pakistan?

A.

19.5%

B.

20%

C.

22%

D.

25%

ANSWER:

D

Inthemidof2012theshareofagriculturein

employmentis.

A.

43%

B.

44%

C.

45%

D.

46%

ANSWER:

C

AnimalHusbandryUniversityisworkingat:

A.

Karachi

B.

Lahore

C.

Faisalabad

D.

Hyderabad

ANSWER:

B

TheperiodofRabiseasonis:

A.

October-June

B.

October-May

C.

January-May

D.

May-August

ANSWER:

B

Whenthefirstagriculturereformswereintroduced

inPakistan?

A.

24January1960

B.

24January1958

C.

24January1959

D.

24January1957

ANSWER:

c

PMA Long course 142 Important Questions

 Namesofdaughters:

HazratZainabR.A,shewashiseldestdaughter

HazratRuqayahR.A

HazratUmmeKalsoomR.A

HazratFatimaR.A

Arkan-e-Islam:

Kalma,Namaz(Salat),Roza(Sawm),Zakat,Hajj

HazratBilalR.Awasthefirstslavetoaccept

Islam

BeforeKabah,ProphetS.A.W.Wusedtopray

towardsMasjidAl-Aqsa

IndusRiveristhelargestriverinpakistan(3200

km)

Top5largestdesertsbyarea:

1)Antarctica14,000,000km2

2)Sahara9,000,000km2

3)ArabianDesert2,330,000km2

4)GobiDesert1,000,000km2

5)KalahariDesert900,000km2

AbdulQadeerKhanisthecreatorofAtomBomb

ofPakistan

[11:58AM,10/05/2018]

7936376

302

92

+

:AcademicQuestionsofPMA139Initialtest(Maximum

QuestionsRepeathotayhain)

MemorizeAllTheseQuestions.

RemeberMeInYourPrayers

<3

Ques:)HolyProphetwasbornin?

Answ:)571A.D22ndApril

Ques:)HazratHajirah(RA)WastheMotherOf?

Answ:)HazratIsmail

Ques:)JabPresidentNhiHotaToMulkKonChalataHy?

Answ:)chairmansenate

Ques:)GhazwakhandakmainkhandakKilengthandwidth?

Answ:)10kmlong22ftwide16ftdepth

Ques:)KaleemUllahKisKaLaqabTha?

Answ:)HazratMusa

Ques:)LargestDaminPakistan?

Answ:)Tarbela

Ques:)Quid-e-Azam14pointskidate?

Answ:)1929

Ques:)MakahwasconqueredbyHolyProphet(PBUH)on?

Answ:)08Hijri

Ques:)HeadquartersofPakarmy?

Answ:)GHQ(GeneralHeadQuarters)Rawalpindi.

Ques:)SonofHazratAdam(a.s)?

Answ:)3

Ques:)Chiefofarmystaff?

Answ:)GeneralQamarJavedBajwa

Ques:)CamelnameofHazratMuhammad(PBUH)duringmigration?

Answ:)Qaswa

Ques:)HazratAdamwasthrowninwhichcountry?

Answ:)srilanka

Ques:)Messaq-e-Madina?

Answ:)622hijari

Ques:)Shimlaconference?

Answ:)June1945

Ques:)Which

Ques:)WhichmilitaryawardborderbelongstoBritten?

Answ:)VictoriaCross

Ques:)HowmanytimesthenameofHolyProphet(PBUH)ismentionedintheHolyQuran?

Answ:)4

Ques:)HazratAdam(a.s)had-----son'sand----daughters?

Answ:)3sonsand2daughters

Ques:)WhichProphetsleeps100yearsandagainwokeup?

Answ:)HazratUzaira.s

Ques:)HowmanydaysHazratYousaf(a.s)remainedinthewell?

Answ:)3days

Ques:)OnlySahabimentionedinQuranis?

Answ:)HazratZaidbinHaris

Ques:)MembersofSAARC.

Answ:)8

Ques:)SpeakersofProphettitleofwhichProphet?

Answ:)HazratShoaiba.s

Ques:)TheincidentofKarbalatookplaceinwhichMoharram?

Answ:)61A.H

Ques:)HeightofHazratAdam(a.s)?

Answ:)90feet

Ques:)Whoimposed1stMartialLawinPakistan?

Answ:)Ayubkhan1958

Ques:)AliGarhgotastatusofcollege/University

Answ:)1877College,1920University

Ques:)PakbecameamemberOfUNOon

Answ:)30Sept1947

Ques:)TochiPassisb/w?

Answ:)Pakistanandchina

Ques:)2018Olympicswillheldin?

Answ:)Pyeongchang,SouthKorea

Ques:)MAOhighschoolAligarhgiventhestatusofcollegein?

Answ:)1977

Ques:)3rdroundtableconference?

Answ:)1932

Ques:)Defenceministername?

Answ:)KhurramDastgirKhan.

Ques:)JointChiefsofStaffCommittee(CJCSC)name?

Answ:)GeneralZubairMahmoodHayat

Ques:)CHIEFOFNAVALSTAFFname?

Answ:)AdmiralZafarMahmoodAbbasi,HI(M).

Ques:)ObjectiveresolutionofPakistanwaspassedin?

Answ:)12thMarch,1949

Ques:)LargestCountrybyPopulation

Answ:)China

Ques:)LargestCountryByArea

Answ:)Russia

Ques:)Speakernationalassembly

Answ:)ayaz sadiq

Ques:)Gazwauhed?

Answ:)3hijri

Important Questions of PMA Long course 142

 1) . HowmanyHafizeQuranwereshaheedinJung-

e-Yamama

Answer:70

2) LeaderofKufar:AbuJehal


3) TotalNumberofmuslims in battle of badr :313(246Ansarand77

mahajir)

TotalNumberofKuffar:1000

DeathsofKuffar:70diedand70weremade

prisoners

MartyersofMuslims:14(6Ansarand8Mahajir)

BattleBadarGhazwaisnamedasFurqan.

AbuJahalwaskilledinBattleofBadrbyMaaz

ThefirstpersontobemartyredintheBattleof

BadrwasthefreedslaveofHazratUmar:

Muhaj’jah

HazratAbbaswasmadeprisonerofwarinBadr.

HazratRuqiadiedonthedayofthevictoryof

battleofBadrshewasthewifeofUsman.

JungeUhad:

Date:3Hijrion5thShawwal

TotalNumberofMuslims:1000

TotalNumberofKuffar:3000

NumberofMuslimmartyrsinthebattleofUhad:

70

UhadquraishwerelaidbyAbuSufwan

HazratAliestablishedBait-ul-Maal.

DuringGhazwaBaniNuzairwinewasprohibited.

ThebattleofKhandaqisalsoknownanbattleof

Ahzab.

ConquestofMakkahwastookplaceon20

Ramzan.

Battleinwhichprophetnotparticipatedisknown

asSaria.

HazratHamzawasthefirstcommanderof

IslamicArmy.

InUhdbattleMuslimwomenparticipatedfirstly.

BattleofMautawasthefirstnonArabWar.

Pakistanwonthecircketworldcupin1992

PakistanwonOlympicgoldmedalinHockeyfor

thefirsttimein1964

ThetombofMughalEmperorJahangirisin

Lahore

ThenationalflowerofPakistanisJasmine

WhichmilitaryalliancehadPakistanasits

member?Answer:SEATO

ThenationalanimalofPakistanMarkhor

ThenationalbirdofPakistanisChakor

Baluchistanis44%oftotalPakistan

TheSecondlargestcityofPakistanisLahore

Pakistan’sOfficialmapwasdrawnbyMian

PMA Long course repeated questions

 1. Nehru Report Date. ANS. 1928.

2 Hazrat Ismail A.s Father name? Ans. HAZRAT IBRAHEEM A.S

3. According to Ahadith Jihad for Womens is? UMRAH AND HAJJ

4. Nisab of zkat ? 52.1/2 TOLAS

5. The word opposite to attractive is ? UGLY

6. Yattrahb is an old name of ? MADINA

7. Loyal muhammdnz of indian was written by?Sir .Syed A.K.

8. Which gases causes global warming ans Co2

9. Octogon have ..8.. sides ?

10. 2+2/2=? 3

11. when Quaid Azam became president of Muslim league 1916

12. HUDAIBYAH is the name of?

13. Which Country Introduced Baseball tha k Basket ball tha Confirm nahi hon dono k daikh lo.

14. Gwadar is taken from which country?

OMAN

15. National flower of Pakistan?

Jasmine {Ye wala QUESTION Verbal mai bhi tha oor Academic mai Bhi.}

16. When Quaid-E-Azam Leaved Congress? 1920

17. Sir Syed Ahmed ki aik Book{Jis ka name mujhe yaad nahi} kab Release huwi thi. Options. 1861 

to 1879 tak the.

18. First Slave who Embrace Islam. HAZAT BILAL R.A

19. Abid obtained 50% Marks in 6 tests. In next test how much marks he got to make overal 

percentage 60%. ??? ANS 70

20. HAZRAT BILAL R.A owner? Ummaya bin Khalaf.

21. Probability Defination.

22. If we cut a Square vertically then how much side we got.?

23. Which Country Recognized Pakistan First? IRAN

24. Zakat on Silver ? ANS 52 1/2 TOLA

25. Pakistan Highest Civil Award? ANS NISHAN-E- PAKISTAN.

26.90% of 90???Ans 81

27. If A line parallel to X-Axis then what will be the angle?

28. Pakistan Bought Gwadar From which Country? ANS OMAN

29. Pehli kon si Aahadith ki kitaab mukammal huwi?

30. Coal is found in District _KHARAN_ of Balochistan.

31. The Area Covered by Forest In Pakistan. 5.50%.

32. First Ka'aba of Muslims?


Tuesday, November 3, 2020

`Names of``Parliaments_Of_The_World



1. Afghanistan :---- Shora.

2. Albania :---- People’s Assembly.

3. Algeria :---- National People’s Assembly.

4. Australia :---- Parliament.

5. Austria :---- National Assembly.

6. Bangladesh :---- Jatia Sansad.

7. Bhutan :---- Tsongadu.

8. Botswana :---- National Assembly.

9. Brazil :---- National Congress.

10. Britain :---- Parliament (House of Commons and House of Lords).

11. Canada :---- Parliament.

12. China, Mainland :----- National People Congress.

13. China, National :---- Yuah (National Assembly).

14. Colombia :---- Congress.

15. Denmark :---- Folketing.

16. Egypt :---- People’s Assembly.

17. Finland :---- Eduskusta.

18. France :---- Parliament.

19. Germany :---- Bundestag.

20. Great Britain :---- Parliament.

21. Iceland :---- Althing.

22. India :---- Sansad.

23. Indonesia :---- People’s Consultative Assembly.

24. Iran :---- Majlis.

25. Iraq :---- National Assembly.

26. Ireland :---- Orieachtas.

27. Israel :---- Knesset.

28. Japan :---- Diet.

29. Kenya :---- National Assembly.

30. Korea (North) :---- Supreme People’s Assembly.

31. Korea (South) :---- National Assembly.

32. Libya :---- General People’s Congress.

33. Lithuania :---- Seimas.

34. Malaysia :---- Parliament (Dewan Rakyat, Dewan Negara).

35. Mongolia :---- Great People’s Khural.

36. Nepal :---- Rashtriya Panchayat.

37. Netherlands :---- Staten General.

38. New Zealand :---- Parliament (house of Representatives).

39. Norway :---- Storting.

40. Pakistan :---- National Assembly.

41. Poland :---- Sejm.

42. Romania :---- Grand National Assembly.

43. Russia :---- Duma.

44. South Africa :---- Parliament.

45. Spain :---- Cortes.

46. Switzerland :---- Federal Assembly.

47. Syria :---- People’s Council.

48. Turkey :---- Grand National Assembly.

49. USA :---- Congress.

50. Zambia :---- National Assembly

1857 سے 1947 کے اہم واقعات۔ 10 مئی 1857 جنگ آذادی کی ابتدا جنگ آذادی کا خاتمہ


تحریک علی گڑھ۔1859۔

مراد آباد سکول۔1859

غازی پور سکول 1863

سائنٹفک سوسائٹی ۔1866

دورہ انگلستان ۔1969

محمڈن سکول۔1975

کالج۔

یونیورسٹی ۔1920،1921

ایجوکیشنل کانفرنس 1886

۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔

گانگریس کا قیام1885

تقسم بنگال ۔16 ۔10۔1905

شملہ وفد 1906

قیام مسلم لیگ 1906

منٹو مارلےاصلاحات ۔1909

تنسخ تقسم بنگال۔1911

کانپور واقعہ ۔1913

لکھنو معاہدہ ۔1916

تحریک خلافت ۔1919

جھلیاوالا باغ ۔1919

تحریک ہجرت 1920۔

موپلا بغاوت 22۔1921۔

1924 خلافت کا خاتمہ ۔

1927 سائمن کمیشن ۔

1927 دہلی مسلم پرپوزل۔

1928 نہرو رپورٹ ۔

1929 قائد نکات۔

1930پہلی گول میز ۔

1931 دوسری ،محمد علی جوہر کی وفات۔

1932 تیسری گول میز ۔

1935 انڈین ایکٹ۔

1937 صوبائی انتخابات ۔

1939 گانگریس استعفی

1940 قراداد پاکستان، 

1942 کرپس مشن 

1942 ہندوستان چھوڑ دو تحریک ۔

1944 نہرو جناح مزکرات۔

شملہ کانفرنس 1945

1945 وفاقی انتخابات 

1946 صوبائی انتخابات ۔

1946 کابینہ مشن

3جون کا منصوبہ۔

1947 آذادی پاکستان ۔۔۔۔۔۔۔

تحریک علی گڑھ۔1859۔

مراد آباد سکول۔1859

غازی پور سکول 1863

سائنٹفک سوسائٹی ۔1866

دورہ انگلستان ۔1969

محمڈن سکول۔1975

کالج۔

یونیورسٹی ۔1920،1921

ایجوکیشنل کانفرنس 1886

۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔

گانگریس کا قیام1885

تقسم بنگال ۔16 ۔10۔1905

شملہ وفد 1906

قیام مسلم لیگ 1906

منٹو مارلےاصلاحات ۔1909

تنسخ تقسم بنگال۔1911

کانپور واقعہ ۔1913

لکھنو معاہدہ ۔1916

تحریک خلافت ۔1919

جھلیاوالا باغ ۔1919

تحریک ہجرت 1920۔

موپلا بغاوت 22۔1921۔

1924 خلافت کا خاتمہ ۔

1927 سائمن کمیشن ۔

1927 دہلی مسلم پرپوزل۔

1928 نہرو رپورٹ ۔

1929 قائد نکات۔

1930پہلی گول میز ۔

1931 دوسری ،محمد علی جوہر کی وفات۔

1932 تیسری گول میز ۔

1935 انڈین ایکٹ۔

1937 صوبائی انتخابات ۔

1939 گانگریس استعفی

1940 قراداد پاکستان، 

1942 کرپس مشن 

1942 ہندوستان چھوڑ دو تحریک ۔

1944 نہرو جناح مزکرات۔

شملہ کانفرنس 1945

1945 وفاقی انتخابات 

1946 صوبائی انتخابات ۔

1946 کابینہ مشن

3جون کا منصوبہ۔

1947 آذادی پاکستان ۔

Mughul dynasty General knowledge

Information about Mughul dynasty 1. Who was the founder of the Mughal Empire? - Babur 2. When was First Battle of Panipat fought? - 1526 3. ...