Translate

Sunday, October 25, 2020

PPSC Pak Study Paper of 25 October 2020 MCQs



Agricultural gdp 2019

 Kirthar mountain is in Sindh

Instacare app introduced by instagram.

 Fatima jinnah died on july 9 1967

Ctrl + c

Library received 510 visitors….. 285

Co prime numbers.

Word Drama is of which language

 Who was President of pak in 1993

Current speaker of national assembly.

Who wrote sunan ibn e maja

Illbert bill gave special powers to indian judges to try british subjects

Military operation in 2017

2005 vision of Pakistan government.

Batura Galcier

Who was the originator of Kaafi

What is read/write memory

5th 5 year plan years?

Which NFC was accepted by all provinces.

Which article of constitution is about supreme court

Article 140 is about

First PM to visit Russia.

Who was awarded nishan e haider in 1965 war.

Compassion synonym

valor synonym.

Second most prestigious award after nishan e haider

Mumtaz Doltana had been the CM of Punjab

Objective resolution was presented in assembly on 7th march.

14th amendment was about

First persian poetry collection of IQBAL

Tochi Pass is in

When Pakistan won t20 world cup

Roosevelt hotel of PIA is in which city

World Economic Forum meets in Davos

Pioneer of London Muslim league syed ameer ali

Muslim students federation was established in

Who became 1st CM of balochistan after 1970 general elections

Who was British PM at the time of war of independence

“Change of creed” in Muslim League aimed at

Portfolio of Raja Ghaznafar Ali.. health

 ……… of mian muhammad Shafi

………… of Joginder Nath Mandal

Jinnah Sikandar pact year

Gandi started which movement in 1919

1st Hindu woman in Senate of Pakistan

JavedNama was translated into German by Annemarie Schimmle

Who is Antonio Guetters?

Active lady in pakistan movement from Bengal

Capital of canada and Norway

Zia visited which country for first time after coming into power?

Alliance for restoration of democracy was launched against Parvez Musharraf

From Memory is book of Feroz Khan Noon

Shab e Rafta by majeed amjad

When 3g/4g was introduced in Pakistan

Vice president of 1st constitutional assembly of Pakistan

Fatima Jinnah Uni is in Rawalpindi

Old name of Allama iqbal open university was people’s open university

First muslim cm of Sindh was Ayub Khoro

Pak Hockey team won last last Olympic gold medal in 1984.

Saturday, October 24, 2020

SCIENTIFIC NAMES of things living in the world


 What is the scientific name of man? - *Homo sapiens*

• What is the scientific name of frog? - *Rana Tigrina*

• What is the scientific name of cat? - *Felis Domestica*

• What is the scientific name of rat? - *Rattus*

• What is the scientific name of lizard? - *Lacertilia*

• What is the scientific name of dog? - *Canis Familiaries*

• What is the scientific name of cow? - *Boss Indicus*

• What is the scientific name of buffalo? - *Bubalus bubolis*

• What is the scientific name of oxen? - *Boss Primigijs Taurus*

• What is the scientific name of goat? - *Cepta Hitamus*

• What is the scientific name of sheep? - *Ovez Arise*

• What is the scientific name of pig? - *Suspresco domestica*

• What is the scientific name of lion? - *Panthera leo*

• What is the scientific name of tiger? - *Panthera tigris*

• What is the scientific name of cheetah? - *Panthera pardus*

• What is the scientific name of the bear? - *Ursus matitimus carnivora*

• What is the scientific name of the rabbit? - *Oricotolegus cubiculus*

• What is the scientific name of the deer? - *Servas Elafas*

• What is the scientific name of camel? - *Camellas Domedarias*

• What is the scientific name of fox? - *Canide*

• What is the scientific name of Langur? - *Hominodia*

• What is the scientific name of reindeer? - *Riservas DuVousseli*

• What is the scientific name of the fly? - *Masca Domestica*

• What is the scientific name of peacock? - *Pavo cristatus*

• What is the scientific name of elephant? - *Eiffel Indica*

• What is the scientific name of dolphin? - *Platinist gangtica*

• What is the scientific name of the horse? - *Equus Cabellus*

• What is the scientific name of donkey? - *Equus Asinus*

• What is the scientific name of mango? - *Magnifera indica*

• What is the scientific name of Angur? - *Vitious*

• What is the scientific name of orange? - *Citrus sinensis*

• What is the scientific name of coconut? - *Coco nucifera*

• What is the scientific name of apple? - *Melas pumia / domesti

#General_Knowledge* PPSC/PMS/CSS/PMA


1. Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah fixed his salary as the Governor General of Pakistan at:

A. Rs. 1

B. Rs. 3

C. Rs. 4

D. None of these


Ans: A


2. Operation Zarb-e-Azab was started on:

A. 24 April 2014

B. 29 April 2014

C. 15 June 2014

D. None of these


Ans: C


3. Gymnophobia is the fear of:

A. Nudity 

B. Gyms 

C. Hotels

D. None of these


Ans: A


4. The book 'Higher than Hopes' is the biography of:

A. Nelson Mandela 

B. Henry S. Commager

C. Bill Clinton 

D. None of these


Ans: A


5. Who was the founder of America's Republican Party? 

A. Alexander Hamilton 

B. Franklin D. Roosevelt 

C. George Washington 

D. None of these


Ans: D


6. Maharaja Gulab Singh Dogra sold Kashmir to British Government in:

A. 1846

B. 1845

C. 1843

D. None of these


Ans: A


7. Who was the first Chief Minister of Balochistan from 1972 to 13 February 1973?

A. Sher Bux Muree 

B. Sardar Attaullah Khan Mengal 

C. Mir Ghulam Qadir Khan 

D. None of these


Ans: B


8. Which among the following countries releases the highest amount of Carbon Dioxide into the atmosphere? 

A. Canada 

B. Russia 

C. China 

D. None of these


Ans: C


9. East India Company was established in:

A. 1604

B. 1603

C. 1600

D. None of these


Ans: C


10. Punjab Police was established in:

A. 1861

B. 1851

C. 1853

D. None


Ans: A


11. McMahon Line is a border between:

A. India and China 

B. India and Nepal

C. India and Bangladesh

D. None of these


Ans: A


12. The United Nations Conference on Environment and Development, 1992 was held in:

A. Delhi 

B. Cairo

C. Rio de Janeiro

D. None of these


Ans: C


13. Who was the first Muslim Air Chief Marshal of Pakistan?

A. Air Marshal Aghar Khan 

B. Air Marshal Zafar Chaudhry 

C. Air Marshal Noor Khan 

D. None of these


Ans: A


14. A terrorist attack was launched on Army Public School in Peshawar on:

A. 14 December 2014

B. 15 December 2014

C. 16 December 2014

D. None of these


Ans: C


15. WAFA is the news agency of which country?

A. Palestine

B. Syria 

C. Jordan 

D. None of these


Ans: A


16. RAW stands for:

A. Raw and Analysis 

B. Research Wing 

C. Research and Analysis Wing

D. None of these


Ans: C


17. The first Martial Law in Pakistan was imposed in:

A. September 1958

B. November 1958

C. October 1958

D. None of these


Ans: C


18. The Iran–Pakistan gas pipeline, also known as the:

A. Friendship Pipeline

B. Peace Pipeline 

C. Natural Pipeline 

D. None of these


Ans: B


19. Which country doesn't have an army?

A. Niger

B. Nigeria 

C. Iceland

D. None of these


Ans: C


20. Pakistani Government decided to exploit 'The Thar coalfield' for electricity production in:

A. 2006

B. 2007

C. 2008

D. None of these


Ans: C

Prime Ministers of Pakistan

 

(1) liquat ali khan (1947 to 1951)

(2) Khwaja nazim Uddin (1951 to 1953)

(3)M Ali Bogra (1953 to1955)

(4)Ch mohmmad ali (1955 to 1956)

(5)Hussain shaheed sahar wardi (1956 to 1957)

(6) ibrahim chundriger (1957 to 1957)

(7) Malik feroz khan (1957 to 1958)

(8)Noor ul Amin (1971 to 1971)

(9)zulfiqar Ali Bhutto (1973 to 1977)

(10)M khan junejo (1985 to 1988)

(11) Benazir bhutto (1988 to 1990)

(12) Nawaz sharif (1990 to 1993)

(13)Benazir bhutto (1993 to 1996)

(14)Nawaz sharif (1997 to1999)

(15)Zafar ulla jamali( 2002 to 2004)

(16)Ch shujat (2004 to 2004)

(17)shaukat aziz (2004 to 2007)

(18) yousaf raza gillani (2008 to 2012)

(19)Raja parvez Ashraf (2012 to 2013)

(20) Nawaz sharif (2013 to 2017)

(21) shahid khaqan (2017 to 2018)

(22) Imran khan 2018........

👌👌💕💕🌷🌷💕💕👌👌

*Most Important Questions about Pakistan*


*Pakistan Independence Day According to Islamic Date = 27 Ramzan, 1366


*First President = Iskandar Mirza

*First Chief Justice = Abdul Rasheed

*First Pm = Liaquat Ali Khan

*First Governor-General = Quiad-azam

*First Governor of State Bank = Zahid Hussain

*First C-In-C = Frank Messeri

*First Muslim C-In-C = Muhammad Ayoub 


*2nd Governor General & Prime Minister = Khawaja Nizamuddin


*Famous Days Celebrated In Pakistan*


*Pakistan Day = 23th March

*Defence Day = 6th September

*Airforce Day = 7th September

*Independence Day = 14th August 

*Labour Day = 1st May


*National Things*


*National Leader = Quaid-azam 

*National Poet = Allama Iqbal

*National Animal = Markhoor

*National Bird = Pheasant (Chakor)

*National Flower = Jasmine

*National Game = Hockey

*National Juice = Sugarcane

*National Fruit = Mango

*National Vegetable = Ladyfinger

*National Tree = Deodar 

*National Day = Defence Day, 6th September

*National River = Indus

*National Mosque = Faisal

*National Mountain = K2

*National Fish = Mahaseer

*National Park = Jinnah Park


*Pakistan History*


*Allama Iqbal Said in his presidency on 1930 in Allahabad Ijlas, that Punjab, Kpk, Sindh & Baluchistan Should be joined & make Another Separation Islamic Country.. 

*That's why Allama Iqbal is called "Thinker of Pakistan"

*Two Nations theory Was given by = Sir Syed Ahmed

*in 1864 Scientific Society was Started by = Sir Syed Ahmed

*Name "Pakistan" was Given by = Ch Rahmat Ali

*Pakistan's Flag Designer = Ameeruddin Qedwaii

*Writer of Anthem = Abdul Hafeez Jallundhari 

*Musician of Anthem = Ahmed G. Chhagla

*Number of Lines in Anthem = 15

*Number of Words in Anthem = 50

*Only Urdu word is in anthem = "Ka"

☝👌💕💕🌷🌷💕💕☝

*General Knowledge*


Q: What is the date of birth of Quaid-e-Azam"

A: December 25, 1876 


Q: Where was Quaid-e-Azam born?

A: Karachi


Q: What was the name of the building where Quaid-e-Azam was born?

A: Wazir Mansion in Kharadar


Q: What was the name of his father?

A: Jinnahbhai Poonja


Q: What was the name of his mother?

A: Mithibai


Q: Name the ancestral village of Quaid's family?

A: Paneli in Kathiawar


Q: What was the name of Quaid's aunt who first took him to Bombay in his childhood?

A: Manbai


Q: Name the brothers and sisters of Quaid-e-Azam?

A: Rahmat, Maryam, Ahmed Ali, Bande Ali, Fatima, Sh in n


Q: What was his mother tongue?

A: Gujrati


Q: What was the profession of his father?

A: Business


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam first marry? 

A: 1892


Q: What was the name of his first wife?

A: Emibai


Q: When did his first wife die?

A: 1894


Q: When did his mother expire?

A: 1893


Q: When did his father die?

A: 1902


Q: What is the date of birth of Quaid's sister Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah?

A: July3l, 1891


Q: What was Fatima Jinnah titled?

A: Madar-e-MiIlat (Mother of the Nation)


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam's second marriage take place?

A: Aprill9,1918


Q: What was the name of his second wife?

A: RatanBai


Q: What was the name of her father?

A: Sir Dinshaw Petit


Q: When was Quaid's only child born?

A: August 14, 1919


Q: What was the name of Quaid's only daughter?

A: Dina


Q: When did Quaid's second wife die?

A: February 20, 1929


Quaid-e-Azam Early Life


Q: When was the first tutor engaged to teach Quaid-e-Azam at home?

A: 1882


Q: Which school did he first join?

A: Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam


Q: When was he admitted at Sindh Madrassah-tul-Islam?

A: July4, 1887


Q: When was he first taken to Bombay?

A: 1887


Q: Which school did he join during his brief stay in Bombay?

A: Anjuman-e-lslam School


Q: When was he readmitted at Sindh Madrassah-tul-Islam?

A: December23, 1887


Q: Which was the game he used to play in his schoof life?

A: Cricket


Q: At what age he took to horse riding

A: Ten years


Q: When did he leave Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam? 

A: January 30, 1892


Q: Which school did he join in after leaving Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam?

A: Mission High School


Higher Education


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam leave for England for higher studies?

A: December 1892


Q: On whose advice did he proceed to England?

A: Sir Leigh Croft


Q: In which bank did he open his account upon arrival in England?

A: Royal Bank of Scotland


Q: In which company did he begin apprenticeship in London?

A: GrahamTrading Company


Q: Which educational institution did he first join in Eng-land?

A: Lincoln,s lnn


Q: Why had he chosen to join Lincoln's Inn?

A: He specifically chose to join Lincoln's Inn because he noticed the name of Holy Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) heading the list of the great-est law-givers of the world on a plaque at its main entrance.


Q: When did he join Lincoln's Inn? 

A: June 25, 1893


Q: What was the aim of his voyage to England at first?

A: To establisth business over there


Q: When was the degree of Bar-at-Law conferred upon him?

A: April29, 1896


Q: Which library was first joined by him in England?

A: British Museum Library


Q: When did he change his surname from Jinnahbhai toJinnah?

A: 1893


Q: Who was the Prime Minister of England when Quaid-e-Azam was studying law in England?

A: William Ewart Gladstone


Q: Which were Quaid's favourite newspapers during his stay in England?

A: The Times, The Liberal Daily News and The Pall Mall Gazette


Q: When did he return from England after completing his education?

A: 1896


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam leave for England for higher studies?

A: December 1892


Q: On whose advice did he proceed to England?

A: Sir Leigh Croft


Q: In which bank did he open his account upon arrival in England?

A: Royal Bank of Scotland


Q: In which company did he begin apprenticeship in London?

A: GrahamTrading Company


Q: Which educational institution did he first join in Eng-land?

A: Lincoln,s lnn


Q: Why had he chosen to join Lincoln's Inn?

A: He specifically chose to join Lincoln's Inn because he noticed the name of Holy Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) heading the list of the great-est law-givers of the world on a plaque at its main entrance.


Q: When did he join Lincoln's Inn? 

A: June 25, 1893


Q: What was the aim of his voyage to England Prime Ministers of Pakistan

(1) liquat ali khan (1947 to 1951)

(2) Khwaja nazim Uddin (1951 to 1953)

(3)M Ali Bogra (1953 to1955)

(4)Ch mohmmad ali (1955 to 1956)

(5)Hussain shaheed sahar wardi (1956 to 1957)

(6) ibrahim chundriger (1957 to 1957)

(7) Malik feroz khan (1957 to 1958)

(8)Noor ul Amin (1971 to 1971)

(9)zulfiqar Ali Bhutto (1973 to 1977)

(10)M khan junejo (1985 to 1988)

(11) Benazir bhutto (1988 to 1990)

(12) Nawaz sharif (1990 to 1993)

(13)Benazir bhutto (1993 to 1996)

(14)Nawaz sharif (1997 to1999)

(15)Zafar ulla jamali( 2002 to 2004)

(16)Ch shujat (2004 to 2004)

(17)shaukat aziz (2004 to 2007)

(18) yousaf raza gillani (2008 to 2012)

(19)Raja parvez Ashraf (2012 to 2013)

(20) Nawaz sharif (2013 to 2017)

(21) shahid khaqan (2017 to 2018)

(22) Imran khan 2018........

👌👌💕💕🌷🌷💕💕👌👌

*Most Important Questions about Pakistan*


*Pakistan Independence Day According to Islamic Date = 27 Ramzan, 1366


*First President = Iskandar Mirza

*First Chief Justice = Abdul Rasheed

*First Pm = Liaquat Ali Khan

*First Governor-General = Quiad-azam

*First Governor of State Bank = Zahid Hussain

*First C-In-C = Frank Messeri

*First Muslim C-In-C = Muhammad Ayoub 


*2nd Governor General & Prime Minister = Khawaja Nizamuddin


*Famous Days Celebrated In Pakistan*


*Pakistan Day = 23th March

*Defence Day = 6th September

*Airforce Day = 7th September

*Independence Day = 14th August 

*Labour Day = 1st May


*National Things*


*National Leader = Quaid-azam 

*National Poet = Allama Iqbal

*National Animal = Markhoor

*National Bird = Pheasant (Chakor)

*National Flower = Jasmine

*National Game = Hockey

*National Juice = Sugarcane

*National Fruit = Mango

*National Vegetable = Ladyfinger

*National Tree = Deodar 

*National Day = Defence Day, 6th September

*National River = Indus

*National Mosque = Faisal

*National Mountain = K2

*National Fish = Mahaseer

*National Park = Jinnah Park


*Pakistan History*


*Allama Iqbal Said in his presidency on 1930 in Allahabad Ijlas, that Punjab, Kpk, Sindh & Baluchistan Should be joined & make Another Separation Islamic Country.. 

*That's why Allama Iqbal is called "Thinker of Pakistan"

*Two Nations theory Was given by = Sir Syed Ahmed

*in 1864 Scientific Society was Started by = Sir Syed Ahmed

*Name "Pakistan" was Given by = Ch Rahmat Ali

*Pakistan's Flag Designer = Ameeruddin Qedwaii

*Writer of Anthem = Abdul Hafeez Jallundhari 

*Musician of Anthem = Ahmed G. Chhagla

*Number of Lines in Anthem = 15

*Number of Words in Anthem = 50

*Only Urdu word is in anthem = "Ka"

☝👌💕💕🌷🌷💕💕☝

*General Knowledge*


Q: What is the date of birth of Quaid-e-Azam"

A: December 25, 1876 


Q: Where was Quaid-e-Azam born?

A: Karachi


Q: What was the name of the building where Quaid-e-Azam was born?

A: Wazir Mansion in Kharadar


Q: What was the name of his father?

A: Jinnahbhai Poonja


Q: What was the name of his mother?

A: Mithibai


Q: Name the ancestral village of Quaid's family?

A: Paneli in Kathiawar


Q: What was the name of Quaid's aunt who first took him to Bombay in his childhood?

A: Manbai


Q: Name the brothers and sisters of Quaid-e-Azam?

A: Rahmat, Maryam, Ahmed Ali, Bande Ali, Fatima, Sh in n


Q: What was his mother tongue?

A: Gujrati


Q: What was the profession of his father?

A: Business


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam first marry? 

A: 1892


Q: What was the name of his first wife?

A: Emibai


Q: When did his first wife die?

A: 1894


Q: When did his mother expire?

A: 1893


Q: When did his father die?

A: 1902


Q: What is the date of birth of Quaid's sister Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah?

A: July3l, 1891


Q: What was Fatima Jinnah titled?

A: Madar-e-MiIlat (Mother of the Nation)


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam's second marriage take place?

A: Aprill9,1918


Q: What was the name of his second wife?

A: RatanBai


Q: What was the name of her father?

A: Sir Dinshaw Petit


Q: When was Quaid's only child born?

A: August 14, 1919


Q: What was the name of Quaid's only daughter?

A: Dina


Q: When did Quaid's second wife die?

A: February 20, 1929


Quaid-e-Azam Early Life


Q: When was the first tutor engaged to teach Quaid-e-Azam at home?

A: 1882


Q: Which school did he first join?

A: Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam


Q: When was he admitted at Sindh Madrassah-tul-Islam?

A: July4, 1887


Q: When was he first taken to Bombay?

A: 1887


Q: Which school did he join during his brief stay in Bombay?

A: Anjuman-e-lslam School


Q: When was he readmitted at Sindh Madrassah-tul-Islam?

A: December23, 1887


Q: Which was the game he used to play in his schoof life?

A: Cricket


Q: At what age he took to horse riding

A: Ten years


Q: When did he leave Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam? 

A: January 30, 1892


Q: Which school did he join in after leaving Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam?

A: Mission High School


Higher Education


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam leave for England for higher studies?

A: December 1892


Q: On whose advice did he proceed to England?

A: Sir Leigh Croft


Q: In which bank did he open his account upon arrival in England?

A: Royal Bank of Scotland


Q: In which company did he begin apprenticeship in London?

A: GrahamTrading Company


Q: Which educational institution did he first join in Eng-land?

A: Lincoln,s lnn


Q: Why had he chosen to join Lincoln's Inn?

A: He specifically chose to join Lincoln's Inn because he noticed the name of Holy Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) heading the list of the great-est law-givers of the world on a plaque at its main entrance.


Q: When did he join Lincoln's Inn? 

A: June 25, 1893


Q: What was the aim of his voyage to England at first?

A: To establisth business over there


Q: When was the degree of Bar-at-Law conferred upon him?

A: April29, 1896


Q: Which library was first joined by him in England?

A: British Museum Library


Q: When did he change his surname from Jinnahbhai toJinnah?

A: 1893


Q: Who was the Prime Minister of England when Quaid-e-Azam was studying law in England?

A: William Ewart Gladstone


Q: Which were Quaid's favourite newspapers during his stay in England?

A: The Times, The Liberal Daily News and The Pall Mall Gazette


Q: When did he return from England after completing his education?

A: 1896


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam leave for England for higher studies?

A: December 1892


Q: On whose advice did he proceed to England?

A: Sir Leigh Croft


Q: In which bank did he open his account upon arrival in England?

A: Royal Bank of Scotland


Q: In which company did he begin apprenticeship in London?

A: GrahamTrading Company


Q: Which educational institution did he first join in Eng-land?

A: Lincoln,s lnn


Q: Why had he chosen to join Lincoln's Inn?

A: He specifically chose to join Lincoln's Inn because he noticed the name of Holy Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) heading the list of the great-est law-givers of the world on a plaque at its main entrance.


Q: When did he join Lincoln's Inn? 

A: June 25, 1893


Q: What was the aim of his voyage to England at first?

A: To establisth business over there


Q: When was the degree of Bar-at-Law conferred upon him?

A: April2 upon him?

A: April2

     *Newjobs & preparation*

      _whatsapp group_

        *03345414449*Prime Ministers of Pakistan


Latest jobs 👉🏻 *newjobs.com.pk*

(1) liquat ali khan (1947 to 1951)

(2) Khwaja nazim Uddin (1951 to 1953)

(3)M Ali Bogra (1953 to1955)

(4)Ch mohmmad ali (1955 to 1956)

(5)Hussain shaheed sahar wardi (1956 to 1957)

(6) ibrahim chundriger (1957 to 1957)

(7) Malik feroz khan (1957 to 1958)

(8)Noor ul Amin (1971 to 1971)

(9)zulfiqar Ali Bhutto (1973 to 1977)

(10)M khan junejo (1985 to 1988)

(11) Benazir bhutto (1988 to 1990)

(12) Nawaz sharif (1990 to 1993)

(13)Benazir bhutto (1993 to 1996)

(14)Nawaz sharif (1997 to1999)

(15)Zafar ulla jamali( 2002 to 2004)

(16)Ch shujat (2004 to 2004)

(17)shaukat aziz (2004 to 2007)

(18) yousaf raza gillani (2008 to 2012)

(19)Raja parvez Ashraf (2012 to 2013)

(20) Nawaz sharif (2013 to 2017)

(21) shahid khaqan (2017 to 2018)

(22) Imran khan 2018........

👌👌💕💕🌷🌷💕💕👌👌

*Most Important Questions about Pakistan*


*Pakistan Independence Day According to Islamic Date = 27 Ramzan, 1366


*First President = Iskandar Mirza

*First Chief Justice = Abdul Rasheed

*First Pm = Liaquat Ali Khan

*First Governor-General = Quiad-azam

*First Governor of State Bank = Zahid Hussain

*First C-In-C = Frank Messeri

*First Muslim C-In-C = Muhammad Ayoub 


*2nd Governor General & Prime Minister = Khawaja Nizamuddin


*Famous Days Celebrated In Pakistan*


*Pakistan Day = 23th March

*Defence Day = 6th September

*Airforce Day = 7th September

*Independence Day = 14th August 

*Labour Day = 1st May


*National Things*


*National Leader = Quaid-azam 

*National Poet = Allama Iqbal

*National Animal = Markhoor

*National Bird = Pheasant (Chakor)

*National Flower = Jasmine

*National Game = Hockey

*National Juice = Sugarcane

*National Fruit = Mango

*National Vegetable = Ladyfinger

*National Tree = Deodar 

*National Day = Defence Day, 6th September

*National River = Indus

*National Mosque = Faisal

*National Mountain = K2

*National Fish = Mahaseer

*National Park = Jinnah Park


*Pakistan History*


*Allama Iqbal Said in his presidency on 1930 in Allahabad Ijlas, that Punjab, Kpk, Sindh & Baluchistan Should be joined & make Another Separation Islamic Country.. 

*That's why Allama Iqbal is called "Thinker of Pakistan"

*Two Nations theory Was given by = Sir Syed Ahmed

*in 1864 Scientific Society was Started by = Sir Syed Ahmed

*Name "Pakistan" was Given by = Ch Rahmat Ali

*Pakistan's Flag Designer = Ameeruddin Qedwaii

*Writer of Anthem = Abdul Hafeez Jallundhari 

*Musician of Anthem = Ahmed G. Chhagla

*Number of Lines in Anthem = 15

*Number of Words in Anthem = 50

*Only Urdu word is in anthem = "Ka"

☝👌💕💕🌷🌷💕💕☝

*General Knowledge*


Q: What is the date of birth of Quaid-e-Azam"

A: December 25, 1876 


Q: Where was Quaid-e-Azam born?

A: Karachi


Q: What was the name of the building where Quaid-e-Azam was born?

A: Wazir Mansion in Kharadar


Q: What was the name of his father?

A: Jinnahbhai Poonja


Q: What was the name of his mother?

A: Mithibai


Q: Name the ancestral village of Quaid's family?

A: Paneli in Kathiawar


Q: What was the name of Quaid's aunt who first took him to Bombay in his childhood?

A: Manbai


Q: Name the brothers and sisters of Quaid-e-Azam?

A: Rahmat, Maryam, Ahmed Ali, Bande Ali, Fatima, Sh in n


Q: What was his mother tongue?

A: Gujrati


Q: What was the profession of his father?

A: Business


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam first marry? 

A: 1892


Q: What was the name of his first wife?

A: Emibai


Q: When did his first wife die?

A: 1894


Q: When did his mother expire?

A: 1893


Q: When did his father die?

A: 1902


Q: What is the date of birth of Quaid's sister Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah?

A: July3l, 1891


Q: What was Fatima Jinnah titled?

A: Madar-e-MiIlat (Mother of the Nation)


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam's second marriage take place?

A: Aprill9,1918


Q: What was the name of his second wife?

A: RatanBai


Q: What was the name of her father?

A: Sir Dinshaw Petit


Q: When was Quaid's only child born?

A: August 14, 1919


Q: What was the name of Quaid's only daughter?

A: Dina


Q: When did Quaid's second wife die?

A: February 20, 1929


Quaid-e-Azam Early Life


Q: When was the first tutor engaged to teach Quaid-e-Azam at home?

A: 1882


Q: Which school did he first join?

A: Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam


Q: When was he admitted at Sindh Madrassah-tul-Islam?

A: July4, 1887


Q: When was he first taken to Bombay?

A: 1887


Q: Which school did he join during his brief stay in Bombay?

A: Anjuman-e-lslam School


Q: When was he readmitted at Sindh Madrassah-tul-Islam?

A: December23, 1887


Q: Which was the game he used to play in his schoof life?

A: Cricket


Q: At what age he took to horse riding

A: Ten years


Q: When did he leave Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam? 

A: January 30, 1892


Q: Which school did he join in after leaving Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam?

A: Mission High School


Higher Education


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam leave for England for higher studies?

A: December 1892


Q: On whose advice did he proceed to England?

A: Sir Leigh Croft


Q: In which bank did he open his account upon arrival in England?

A: Royal Bank of Scotland


Q: In which company did he begin apprenticeship in London?

A: GrahamTrading Company


Q: Which educational institution did he first join in Eng-land?

A: Lincoln,s lnn


Q: Why had he chosen to join Lincoln's Inn?

A: He specifically chose to join Lincoln's Inn because he noticed the name of Holy Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) heading the list of the great-est law-givers of the world on a plaque at its main entrance.


Q: When did he join Lincoln's Inn? 

A: June 25, 1893


Q: What was the aim of his voyage to England at first?

A: To establisth business over there


Q: When was the degree of Bar-at-Law conferred upon him?

A: April29, 1896


Q: Which library was first joined by him in England?

A: British Museum Library


Q: When did he change his surname from Jinnahbhai toJinnah?

A: 1893


Q: Who was the Prime Minister of England when Quaid-e-Azam was studying law in England?

A: William Ewart Gladstone


Q: Which were Quaid's favourite newspapers during his stay in England?

A: The Times, The Liberal Daily News and The Pall Mall Gazette


Q: When did he return from England after completing his education?

A: 1896


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam leave for England for higher studies?

A: December 1892


Q: On whose advice did he proceed to England?

A: Sir Leigh Croft


Q: In which bank did he open his account upon arrival in England?

A: Royal Bank of Scotland


Q: In which company did he begin apprenticeship in London?

A: GrahamTrading Company


Q: Which educational institution did he first join in Eng-land?

A: Lincoln,s lnn


Q: Why had he chosen to join Lincoln's Inn?

A: He specifically chose to join Lincoln's Inn because he noticed the name of Holy Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) heading the list of the great-est law-givers of the world on a plaque at its main entrance.


Q: When did he join Lincoln's Inn? 

A: June 25, 1893


Q: What was the aim of his voyage to England Prime Ministers of Pakistan

(1) liquat ali khan (1947 to 1951)

(2) Khwaja nazim Uddin (1951 to 1953)

(3)M Ali Bogra (1953 to1955)

(4)Ch mohmmad ali (1955 to 1956)

(5)Hussain shaheed sahar wardi (1956 to 1957)

(6) ibrahim chundriger (1957 to 1957)

(7) Malik feroz khan (1957 to 1958)

(8)Noor ul Amin (1971 to 1971)

(9)zulfiqar Ali Bhutto (1973 to 1977)

(10)M khan junejo (1985 to 1988)

(11) Benazir bhutto (1988 to 1990)

(12) Nawaz sharif (1990 to 1993)

(13)Benazir bhutto (1993 to 1996)

(14)Nawaz sharif (1997 to1999)

(15)Zafar ulla jamali( 2002 to 2004)

(16)Ch shujat (2004 to 2004)

(17)shaukat aziz (2004 to 2007)

(18) yousaf raza gillani (2008 to 2012)

(19)Raja parvez Ashraf (2012 to 2013)

(20) Nawaz sharif (2013 to 2017)

(21) shahid khaqan (2017 to 2018)

(22) Imran khan 2018........

👌👌💕💕🌷🌷💕💕👌👌

*Most Important Questions about Pakistan*


*Pakistan Independence Day According to Islamic Date = 27 Ramzan, 1366


*First President = Iskandar Mirza

*First Chief Justice = Abdul Rasheed

*First Pm = Liaquat Ali Khan

*First Governor-General = Quiad-azam

*First Governor of State Bank = Zahid Hussain

*First C-In-C = Frank Messeri

*First Muslim C-In-C = Muhammad Ayoub 


*2nd Governor General & Prime Minister = Khawaja Nizamuddin


*Famous Days Celebrated In Pakistan*


*Pakistan Day = 23th March

*Defence Day = 6th September

*Airforce Day = 7th September

*Independence Day = 14th August 

*Labour Day = 1st May


*National Things*


*National Leader = Quaid-azam 

*National Poet = Allama Iqbal

*National Animal = Markhoor

*National Bird = Pheasant (Chakor)

*National Flower = Jasmine

*National Game = Hockey

*National Juice = Sugarcane

*National Fruit = Mango

*National Vegetable = Ladyfinger

*National Tree = Deodar 

*National Day = Defence Day, 6th September

*National River = Indus

*National Mosque = Faisal

*National Mountain = K2

*National Fish = Mahaseer

*National Park = Jinnah Park


*Pakistan History*


*Allama Iqbal Said in his presidency on 1930 in Allahabad Ijlas, that Punjab, Kpk, Sindh & Baluchistan Should be joined & make Another Separation Islamic Country.. 

*That's why Allama Iqbal is called "Thinker of Pakistan"

*Two Nations theory Was given by = Sir Syed Ahmed

*in 1864 Scientific Society was Started by = Sir Syed Ahmed

*Name "Pakistan" was Given by = Ch Rahmat Ali

*Pakistan's Flag Designer = Ameeruddin Qedwaii

*Writer of Anthem = Abdul Hafeez Jallundhari 

*Musician of Anthem = Ahmed G. Chhagla

*Number of Lines in Anthem = 15

*Number of Words in Anthem = 50

*Only Urdu word is in anthem = "Ka"

☝👌💕💕🌷🌷💕💕☝

*General Knowledge*


Q: What is the date of birth of Quaid-e-Azam"

A: December 25, 1876 


Q: Where was Quaid-e-Azam born?

A: Karachi


Q: What was the name of the building where Quaid-e-Azam was born?

A: Wazir Mansion in Kharadar


Q: What was the name of his father?

A: Jinnahbhai Poonja


Q: What was the name of his mother?

A: Mithibai


Q: Name the ancestral village of Quaid's family?

A: Paneli in Kathiawar


Q: What was the name of Quaid's aunt who first took him to Bombay in his childhood?

A: Manbai


Q: Name the brothers and sisters of Quaid-e-Azam?

A: Rahmat, Maryam, Ahmed Ali, Bande Ali, Fatima, Sh in n


Q: What was his mother tongue?

A: Gujrati


Q: What was the profession of his father?

A: Business


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam first marry? 

A: 1892


Q: What was the name of his first wife?

A: Emibai


Q: When did his first wife die?

A: 1894


Q: When did his mother expire?

A: 1893


Q: When did his father die?

A: 1902


Q: What is the date of birth of Quaid's sister Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah?

A: July3l, 1891


Q: What was Fatima Jinnah titled?

A: Madar-e-MiIlat (Mother of the Nation)


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam's second marriage take place?

A: Aprill9,1918


Q: What was the name of his second wife?

A: RatanBai


Q: What was the name of her father?

A: Sir Dinshaw Petit


Q: When was Quaid's only child born?

A: August 14, 1919


Q: What was the name of Quaid's only daughter?

A: Dina


Q: When did Quaid's second wife die?

A: February 20, 1929


Quaid-e-Azam Early Life


Q: When was the first tutor engaged to teach Quaid-e-Azam at home?

A: 1882


Q: Which school did he first join?

A: Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam


Q: When was he admitted at Sindh Madrassah-tul-Islam?

A: July4, 1887


Q: When was he first taken to Bombay?

A: 1887


Q: Which school did he join during his brief stay in Bombay?

A: Anjuman-e-lslam School


Q: When was he readmitted at Sindh Madrassah-tul-Islam?

A: December23, 1887


Q: Which was the game he used to play in his schoof life?

A: Cricket


Q: At what age he took to horse riding

A: Ten years


Q: When did he leave Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam? 

A: January 30, 1892


Q: Which school did he join in after leaving Sindh Madrassah-tul-lslam?

A: Mission High School


Higher Education


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam leave for England for higher studies?

A: December 1892


Q: On whose advice did he proceed to England?

A: Sir Leigh Croft


Q: In which bank did he open his account upon arrival in England?

A: Royal Bank of Scotland


Q: In which company did he begin apprenticeship in London?

A: GrahamTrading Company


Q: Which educational institution did he first join in Eng-land?

A: Lincoln,s lnn


Q: Why had he chosen to join Lincoln's Inn?

A: He specifically chose to join Lincoln's Inn because he noticed the name of Holy Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) heading the list of the great-est law-givers of the world on a plaque at its main entrance.


Q: When did he join Lincoln's Inn? 

A: June 25, 1893


Q: What was the aim of his voyage to England at first?

A: To establisth business over there


Q: When was the degree of Bar-at-Law conferred upon him?

A: April29, 1896


Q: Which library was first joined by him in England?

A: British Museum Library


Q: When did he change his surname from Jinnahbhai toJinnah?

A: 1893


Q: Who was the Prime Minister of England when Quaid-e-Azam was studying law in England?

A: William Ewart Gladstone


Q: Which were Quaid's favourite newspapers during his stay in England?

A: The Times, The Liberal Daily News and The Pall Mall Gazette


Q: When did he return from England after completing his education?

A: 1896


Q: When did Quaid-e-Azam leave for England for higher studies?

A: December 1892


Q: On whose advice did he proceed to England?

A: Sir Leigh Croft


Q: In which bank did he open his account upon arrival in England?

A: Royal Bank of Scotland


Q: In which company did he begin apprenticeship in London?

A: GrahamTrading Company


Q: Which educational institution did he first join in Eng-land?

A: Lincoln,s lnn


Q: Why had he chosen to join Lincoln's Inn?

A: He specifically chose to join Lincoln's Inn because he noticed the name of Holy Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) heading the list of the great-est law-givers of the world on a plaque at its main entrance.


Q: When did he join Lincoln's Inn? 

A: June 25, 1893


Q: What was the aim of his voyage to England at first?

A: To establisth business over there


Q: When was the degree of Bar-at-Law conferred upon him?

A: April2 upon him?j

A: Apr

Tuesday, October 20, 2020

PPSC Lecturer Test Update: when will be held



Test for the following Subjects of Lecturer Jobs offered by Punjab Higher Education Department will be held on 25-10-2020 as per plan of PPSC.


POSTS:

👉 LECTURER GEOGRAPHY - FEMALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER HOME ECONOMICS - FEMALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER MATHEMATICS - FEMALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER PAK STUDY - FEMALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER PERSIAN - FEMALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER SARAIKI - FEMALE (BS-17) 

👉 LECTURER SOCIOLOGY - FEMALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER GEOGRAPHY - MALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER MATHEMATICS - MALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER PAK STUDY - MALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER PERSIAN - MALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER PUNJABI - MALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER SARAIKI - MALE (BS-17)

👉 LECTURER SOCIOLOGY - MALE (BS-17)


Test for remaining subjects will be held on 31th October and 1st November.


Best of luck ❤️

Remember me in your prayers too.


CSS_Islamiat_Solved_Mcqs_2011_To_2016Objective_Paper_of_CSS_Islamic_Studies_2016

Umm ul Masakeen is the title of? Hazrat Zainab

Longest Surah of Quran? Al-Baqrah

Jewish tribe expelled from madina after Badr? Banu Qaynuqa

Longest Ayat of holy quran is in which Surah? Surah Baqara

Book ISLAMI NIZAM written by: Sayyid ʻAt̤āʼullāh Ḥusainī .


Sassanid family ruled by? Iran

RAOON means? Pious

No of people in 2nd Hijrah to Habsha? 101

Marhab was killed by? Hazrat Ali

Queen Saba was the ruler of? Yamen.


Inventor of Dark room Ibn al haytham

Battle of khandak was fought when? 5 AH

Who is called the son of 2 zabihah

Youm ul Furqan was which ghazwa? Badr

Invention of Umar Khayam? Calendar


Sahah-e-satta is? Hadith

Faith of reincarnation is found in? Hinduism

Secondary Source of Islamic law is? Ijma

Journey of Miraj happened in? 10

The word “BAHEEJ” means? Beautiful


#Objective_Paper_of_CSS_2015


The literal meaning of “Wahi” is? Peghaam Ponhchana (To deliver message)

2. Who compiled Quran in the era of Abu Bakar Siddique ? Zaid bin Thabit

3. What is Sahihain? Sahih Muslim and Sahih Bukhari

4. Slatul Istasqa is the prayer for? Rain

5. Masjid Nimrah is located in? Arafat, Makkah


Sermon of Hajj is delivered in ? Masjid Nimrah

7. What are WUD , SUA, YAGHOOS, YAU’Q, NASR ? Animals of Hazrat Sulaiman (A.S)

8. Last Ghazwa of the Holy Prophet (P.B.U.H) was? Ghazwah-e-Tabuk

9. Four Sacred Islamic months? Dhil Qaad, Dhil Hajj, Muharram and Rajab

10. Hadith-e-Taqriri means? Something done by Companion in front of The Holy Prophet(P.BU.H), which he neither displeased nor prohibited

Knowledge For All

By Farhat Naz

11.“ Fal Yaboodu “ means ? They should worship (Surah Quraish)

12. “An-Nafsaat” means? Women who blow (Surah Falaq)

13. Jadul Anbia is the name given to which Prophet?Hazrat Ibrahim A.S.

14. Amin ul Ummat is the name given to which Sahabi? Hazrat Abu Ubaidah Bin Jarrah

15. “Fee- Jeedahaa” means? Around her neck (Surah Lahab)


Banu Thaqeef was located in? Taif

17. The Holy Book bestowed upon Hazrat Essa (A.S)?Injeel

Jang-e- Yammah was fought against ? and in the reign of? Battle against Musailma Kazaab in the reign of Abu Bakr R.A

19. Surah Ghafiroon is the second name of which Surah ? Surah Mumin

20. Which wives Hazrat Muhammad (P.B.U.H) fathered offspring? Hazrat Khadija R.A


__________________


#Objective_Paper_of_CSS_2014


حمالة Hamala means? To carry (Surat Lahab) and these words were used for the wife of Abu Lahab 

2. What is Jamiah Tirmazi? Collection of Hadith

3. On which tribe Zakat is prohibited?Banu Hashim

4. Yaum-e-Nahar is on ?  10th Zil Hajj

5. How many Makki Surahs are in The Holy Quran? 86


Which prophet name is mentioned most in the Quran? Hazrat Mosa (136 Times)

7. Meaning of Ma Abudtum ماعبدتم? what you worship (109:4)

8. Ara’ayta ارايت means? You See (107:1)

9. Tazleel تضليل means?To go astray (105:2)

10. By قريتن عظيم Quran refers to? Makkah and Taif (43:31)


Ashab-al-Aikah was the nation of which prophet? Hazrat Shoiab A.S

12. Bakkah is the name of a?City, Another name of Makkah

13. Incident of Miraj is present in Quran, how many times?Twice (Israa, 1st surat of 15th para and in surat An Najam)

14. The key of Kaaba is with which tribe? Bani Shaiba

15. Surah Barat is the name of which Surah? Surah Tuoba


Hazrat Maria Qibtia belongs to?Alexandria, Egypt

17. Fatrataul Wahi means? Pause in Wahi

18. Mannah and Quails arrived at Bani Israel at which place? Valley of Seena, situated in Egypt.

19. The incident of splitting of moon occurred at which place? Mina

20. Ya sabaaha means ? The danger of attack


#Objective_Paper_of_CSS_Islamiat_2013


The largest Surah of the Quran is: Al-Baqrah

Fidk Garden was bestowed to the Holy Prophet (SAW) as: Fay

Arbeen is the book of Hadith in which there are: 40 Ahadith

The heads of Zakat are: 8

Mauwazatain mean: Two specific Surah of Quran


The numbers of famous months are: 4

Jabal-e-Noor is situated in: 5 km away from Masjid al-Haram

Which country is known as the “Land of Prophet”? Palestine

Zou-Shahadatein is the title of Hazrat: Khuzaima Bin Sabit

Sura Saba is: Makki


Which Surah of Quran has Bismillah twice? Al-Namal

Imam-e-Darul-Hijra was a title of: Imam Maalik

Masjid Qiblatain is situated in: Madinah

Which is a religious book of Hinduism? Ramain

The first Islamic month is: Muharram


Which was the total number of idols were in the Kaaba? 360

Batha Valley is situated in: Makkah

Prophet (SAW) gave the key of Bait-Ullah to: Usman Bin Talha

As’hab-ul-Sabt mean: Jews


The word Muhammad (SAW) been mentioned in Quran only: 4 time

#Objective_Paper_of_CSS_Islamiat_2012


Mountain Uhad is located inMadina

The incident of Meeraj has beendiscussed in surah : Isra,a

The method of ablution is in suraha. Al-Baqrah: Al-Maidah

How many lashes is the punishment of  Adultry in Quran is : 100

Tafsir Bil Rai means: Ijtehad 


According to Nabi Akram (PBUH. themost favourite place of Allah is: Mosque

After Hijrat to Madina the 1st mosqueconstructed by the holly prophet (pbuh. was: Quba

Illat is a part of: Qiyas

For ——– Saturday is important: Jews


Which is a religious book of Hinduism: Ramain

In which Hijra the order of Zakaat was revealed: Osta is the religious book of: Zartishtianism

Who is the writer of Fatawa Alamgiri: Aurangzeb Alamgir (Compiled.

In which place seven small stones arecollected to strike Jammarats? Muzdalfa

Which surah is about oneness of  Allah? Al-Ikhlas


Fi Jeedha ————— means: in her neck

—————- a’tainakka means: We give you

——————- hablu means: Rope

————— alshaitaa wal saif: Winter and spring

The 3rd Islamic month is: Rabiulawal

CSS Islamic Studies Solved Past Papers MCQs


#Objective_Paper_of_CSS_Ismiat_2011


1.Mention the religious book(s) of Buddhism: Tripitaka


2.What was the Religious of the majority of the Arabs before Islam?: Idolatrous


3.Name of the son of Hazarat Yaqoob (A.S) whose off-springs are the Jews:  Yahooda


4.Which book is called old testament? Torait


5.What was the total number of idols which were fixed around the Kaaba? 360


6.Hazrat Muhammad (PBUH) was born about three thousand years, after:  Hazrat Ibraheem (A.S)


7.Who suggested name “Ahmed” for the Holy Prophet (PBUH)? Hazrat Amna


8.When Hazrat Umer  embraced Islam? 616 A.D


9.Zou-Shadatian is title of Hazrat: Khuzaima bin Sabit


10.Which country is known as the “Landof Prophets”? Palestine


11.What is Tahleel? Recitation of 1st kalima


12.Name the 8th months of IslamicCalendar: Shaban


13.9th Zil-Hajja is also called: Waquf-e-Arafat


14.Name the 1st man who issue dregular order to collect and write Ahadis: Hazrat Umer bin Abdul Aziz


15.The duration of third period of the compilation of Hadis is: 171 to 220 A.H


16.urah Hajj consist of 10 Rukus and ____ Ayats:  78


17.Surah Saba is: Makki


18.Who considered the Quran asthe creature of Allah? Mo,atazila


19.To which tribe did Hazrat Khalid- bin-Waleed  belong?  Banu Makhzoom


CSS Islamic Studies Solved Past Papers MCQs


20.Which Sahabi was died in the hands of Prophet (PBUH) in the battle of Uhad? Ziyad ibn al-Sakan R.A

Monday, October 19, 2020

General_Knowledge


1. Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah fixed his salary as the Governor General of Pakistan at:

A. Rs. 1

B. Rs. 3

C. Rs. 4

D. None of these


Ans: A


2. Operation Zarb-e-Azab was started on:

A. 24 April 2014

B. 29 April 2014

C. 15 June 2014

D. None of these


Ans: C


3. Gymnophobia is the fear of:

A. Nudity 

B. Gyms 

C. Hotels

D. None of these


Ans: A


4. The book 'Higher than Hopes' is the biography of:

A. Nelson Mandela 

B. Henry S. Commager

C. Bill Clinton 

D. None of these


Ans: A


5. Who was the founder of America's Republican Party? 

A. Alexander Hamilton 

B. Franklin D. Roosevelt 

C. George Washington 

D. None of these


Ans: D


6. Maharaja Gulab Singh Dogra sold Kashmir to British Government in:

A. 1846

B. 1845

C. 1843

D. None of these


Ans: A


7. Who was the first Chief Minister of Balochistan from 1972 to 13 February 1973?

A. Sher Bux Muree 

B. Sardar Attaullah Khan Mengal 

C. Mir Ghulam Qadir Khan 

D. None of these


Ans: B


8. Which among the following countries releases the highest amount of Carbon Dioxide into the atmosphere? 

A. Canada 

B. Russia 

C. China 

D. None of these


Ans: C


9. East India Company was established in:

A. 1604

B. 1603

C. 1600

D. None of these


Ans: C


10. Punjab Police was established in:

A. 1861

B. 1851

C. 1853

D. None


Ans: A


11. McMahon Line is a border between:

A. India and China 

B. India and Nepal

C. India and Bangladesh

D. None of these


Ans: A


12. The United Nations Conference on Environment and Development, 1992 was held in:

A. Delhi 

B. Cairo

C. Rio de Janeiro

D. None of these


Ans: C


13. Who was the first Muslim Air Chief Marshal of Pakistan?

A. Air Marshal Aghar Khan 

B. Air Marshal Zafar Chaudhry 

C. Air Marshal Noor Khan 

D. None of these


Ans: A


14. A terrorist attack was launched on Army Public School in Peshawar on:

A. 14 December 2014

B. 15 December 2014

C. 16 December 2014

D. None of these


Ans: C


15. WAFA is the news agency of which country?

A. Palestine

B. Syria 

C. Jordan 

D. None of these


Ans: A


16. RAW stands for:

A. Raw and Analysis 

B. Research Wing 

C. Research and Analysis Wing

D. None of these


Ans: C


17. The first Martial Law in Pakistan was imposed in:

A. September 1958

B. November 1958

C. October 1958

D. None of these


Ans: C


18. The Iran–Pakistan gas pipeline, also known as the:

A. Friendship Pipeline

B. Peace Pipeline 

C. Natural Pipeline 

D. None of these


Ans: B


19. Which country doesn't have an army?

A. Niger

B. Nigeria 

C. Iceland

D. None of these


Ans: C


20. Pakistani Government decided to exploit 'The Thar coalfield' for electricity production in:

A. 2006

B. 2007

C. 2008

D. None of these


Ans: C

((Current Leaders of The Asian Countries))■* *(Updated


1)🇵🇰 *Pakistan*---Imran khah(PM)&Arif Alvi(President).

2)🇮🇳 *India*---Narendra modi(PM)&Ram nath Kovind(President).

3)🇱🇰 *Srilanka*---Mahinda Rajapaksa(PM)&Gotabaya Rajapaksa(President).

4)🇦🇫 *Afghanistan*---Ashraf ghani(President).

5)🇮🇷 *Iran*---Hassan Rouhani(President)&Ali Khamenei(Supreme Leader).

6)🇮🇶 *Iraq*---Barham Salih(President)&Mustafa Al-Kadhimi(PM).

7)🇸🇾 *Syria*---Bashar al-Assad(President)&Hussein Arnous(PM).

8)🇨🇳 *China*---Xi Jinping(Party General Secretary and President).

9)🇯🇵 *Japan*---Naruhito(Emperor)&Yoshihide Suga(PM).

10)🇲🇾 *Malaysia*--Abdullah al-Haj(King)&Muhyiddin Yassin(PM).

11)🇮🇩 *Indonesia*---Joko widodo(President)&Amin Maruf(Vice-President).

12)🇧🇩 *Bangladesh*---Sheikh Hasina(PM)&Abdul Hamid(President).

13)🇳🇵 *Nepal*---Bidhya Devi  Bhandari(President)&Khadga Prasad Sharma Oli(PM).

14)🇧🇹 *Bhutan*---Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck(King)&Lotay Tshering(PM).

15)🇲🇲 *Mynmar(Burma)*---Win Myint(President)&Aung San Suu Kyi(State Counsellor equivelent to PM).

16)🇵🇭 *Philippines*---Rodrigo Duterte(President)&Maria Leonor Robredo(Vice President).

17)🇹🇭 *Thailand*---Maha Vajiralongkorn(King or Monarch)&Prayut Chan-o-cha(PM).

18)🇰🇷 *South Korea*---Moon Jae-in(President)&Chung Sye-kyun(PM).

19)🇸🇬 *Singapore*---Halimah Yacob(President)&Lee Hsien Loong(PM).

20)🇰🇵 *North Korea*---Kim Jong-un(Supereme Leader).

21)🇹🇼 *Taiwan*---Tsai Ing-wen(President).

22)🇲🇳 *Mongolia*---Khaltmaagin Battulga(President)&Ukhnaagiin Khürelsukh(PM).

23)🇱🇦 *Laos*---Bounnhang Vorachith(President)&Thongloun Sisoulith(PM).

24)🇹🇱 *East Timor*---Francisco Guterres(President)&Jose Maria Vasconcelos(PM).

25)🇻🇳 *Vietnam*---Nguyen Phu Trọng(President)&Nguyen Xuan Phuc(PM).

26)🇸🇦 *Saudi Arabia*---Salman(King)&Mohammed bin Salman(Crown Prince).

27)🇦🇪 *UAE*---Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan(President)&Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum(PM).

28)🇶🇦 *Qatar*---Tamim bin Hamad(Emir or Monarch)&Khalid Bin Khalifa(PM).

29)🇧🇭 *Bahrain*---Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa(King)&Salman Bin Hamad Al Khalifa(Crown Prince)&Khalifa Bin Salman Al Khalifa(PM).

30)🇴🇲 *Oman*---Haitham bin Tariq Al Said(Sultan).

31)🇰🇼 *Kuwait*---Sabah Ahmad al-Sabah(Emir)&Sabah Khalid al-Sabah(PM).

32)🇾🇪 *Yemen*---Abdrabbuh Mansur Hadi (non-resident,President)&Maeen Abdulmalik Saeed(PM).

33)🇯🇴 *Jordan*---Abdullah II(King)&Omar Razzaz(PM).

34)🇱🇧 *Lebanon*---Michel Aoun(President)&Hassan Diab(PM).                           35)🇵🇸 *Palestine*---Mahmoud Abbas(President)&Mohammad Shtayyeh(PM).

36)🇮🇱 *Israel*---Reuven Rivlin(President)&Benjamin Netanyahu(PM).

37)🇰🇿 *Kazakhstan*---Kassym-Jomart Tokayev(President)&Askar Mamin(PM).

38)🇹🇯 *Tajikistan*---Emomali Rahmon(President)&Kokhir Rasulzoda(PM).

39)🇺🇿 *Uzbekistan*---Shavkat Mirziyoyev(President)&Abdulla Aripov(PM).

40)🇰🇬 *Kyrgyzstan*---Sooronby Jeenbekov(President)&Kubatbek Boronov(PM).

41)🇹🇲 *Turkmenistan*---Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedow(President)&Rasit Meredow(Vice-President).

42)🇦🇿 *Azerbaijan*---Ilham Aliyev(President)&Mehriban Aliyeva(Vice-President)&Ali Asadov(PM).

43)🇲🇻 *Maldives*---Ibrahim Mohamed Solih(President)&Faisal Naseem(Vice-President).

44)🇹🇷 *Turkey*---Recep Tayyip Erdoğan(President)&Fuat Oktay(Vice-President).

45)🇧🇳 *Brunei*---Hassanal Bolkiah(Sultan&PM)&Al-Muhtadee Billahl(Crown Prince).

46)🇦🇲 *Armenia*---Armen Sarkissian(President)&Nikol Pashinyan(PM).

47)🇰🇭 *Cambodia*---Norodom Sihamoni(King)&Hun Sen(PM).

48)🇨🇾 *Cyprus*---Nicos Anastasiades(President).

49)🇬🇪 *Georgia*---Salome Zurabishvili(President)&Giorgi Gakharia(PM).

Sunday, October 18, 2020

معلومات اردو ادب



1میر تقی میر کی خود نوشت سوانح کا نام بتایئے؟

جواب    ذکر میر

2اردو زبان کا سب سے بڑا قصیدہ نگار مانا جاتا ہے؟

جواب   سودا

3 "سیف ولہو"  شعری مجموعہ ہے؟

جواب جوش

4 " مجمع الفواہد" کس کی تالیف ہے؟

جواب مصحفی

5 " زندگانی بے نظیر" کس کی تصنیف ہے؟

جواب نذیر احمد دہلوی

6 فراق گورکھپوری کا اصل نام کیا ہے؟

جواب رگھو پتی سہائے

7 اورینٹل کالج میگزین کہاں سے نکلتا ہے؟

جواب پنجاب یونیورسٹی سے

8 اقبال یورپ سے کب واپس آئے؟

جواب 1908ء

9 راجہ گدھ کس نے لکھا؟

جواب بانو قدسیہ

10 "جہان دانش" کیا ہے؟

جواب  سوانح

11 سب سے زیادہ شعری مجموعوں کے خالق کون؟

جواب عبد الحمید عدم

12 اسلامی ادب کے نظریہ ساز ہیں؟

جواب نعیم صدیقی

13 نسیم حجازی کی وجہ شہرت کیا ہے؟

جواب تاریخی ناول نگاری

14 " ستارہ یا بادبان" کس کی تصنیف ہے؟

جواب محمد حسن عسکری

15 " قومی زبان" کیا ہے؟

جواب ماہنامہ

16 " قطب مشتری" اور "سب رس" کس کی تخلیقات ہیں؟

جواب ملا وجہی

17 "انگارے" کس تحریک کے نتیجے میں وجود میں آئی ہے

جواب ترقی پسند تحریک

18 سر سید کی وفات کب ہوئی؟

جواب 1898ء

19 شبلی نعمانی کی وفات کب ہوئی؟

جواب 1914ء

20 " زر گزشت" کا مصنف کون ہے؟

جواب مشتاق احمد یوسفی



Tuesday, October 13, 2020

Vocabulary

 .. Today Dawn vocabulary  .                         1. Integrate مکمل کرنا

2.notion تصور

3.tentative عارضی

4.wily چالاک

5.hierarchy تنظمیی ڈھانچے

6.seicmic زلزلہ

7.chaos افراتفری

8. Cordial خوشگوار

9.inquest تفتیش

10.acquittal رہاٸی

11.scolding ڈانٹ ڈپٹ

12.diversification اختلافات

13.distinguished غیر معمولی

14.noxious نقصان دہ

15.renowned مشہور

16.enormous مشہور

17.impassive بے حس

18.enormity سنگین بد اخلاقی

19.enounces پیش کرنا

20.imperial خطرے میں ڈالنا

21.churlish بد تمیز

22.clandestine پوشیدہ

23.cipher ناکارہ

24.defection بے وفاٸی

25.circumspect چوکس

26.misery مصاٸب

27.reticent جدوجہد

28.futile لاء حاصل

29.perceive خبر

30.homage احترام

31.intrigue سازش

32.inscrutable اکثریت

33.suffice کفایت

34.glareous جالالی

35.persistent مستقل مزاج

36.discern خیال

37.trepidation بے چینی

38.trenchancy زور

39.reprehend ملامت کرنا

40.renunciation دست برداری

41.tribulation مصیبت

42.fiat فرمان

43.plenary پورا

44.snappy تیز

45.mirth خوشی

46.sapid پرلطف. لزیز

47۔confiscate ضبط کرنا

48۔compensation معاوضے

49.detain حراست

50.redundant بے کار

Wednesday, October 7, 2020

PPSC past paper Answers For Sub Inspector

1) Imran khan is 22th PM.

2) Thomas Jaferson 3rd PM of USA.

3) RAM is Random Access Memory.

4) Hitler Biography is Mein Kamp.

5) Observe is the closest meaning to Monitor.

6) Babri Masjid is located in Uttar Pardesh.

7) LED is Light Emitting Diode

8) Series of 8,13,10,15, 12,17, 14,____ is 19.

9) Linux is an Operating System.

10) LTE is long term evolution.

11) Capital of Japan before Tokyo is Kyoto.

12) Pakistan is located in South Asia.

13) Father of computer is Charles Babbage.

14) Macintosh is Apple Brand.

15) New Zealand was first country to give women to Right for vote.

16) 9 of 1/3% is 2700.

17) Series 2,6,18,54,___ is 162.

18) Shortcut key for next window is Alt+Tab.

19) x, 9,25,49,81, 121.. x is 1.

20) Shortcut Key to close a window is Alt+F4.

21) Current Mayor of London "Sadiq Khan".

22) 10% Sugar Solution of 8kg (8% for 10kg).

23) Threat:Insecurity is Speed:Acceleration.

24) Shortcut key for open new ppt slide is Ctrl+M.

25) Astola Island is in Pakistan.

26) √(13)4 = 169

27) Smallest fraction is 5/7.

28) In MS Word 2016 ___ is not in insert. (object)

29) A common name of software error. (Bug)

30) Kuffar killed in Badr Battle (70)

31) CRT used in ___. (Monitor)

32) Hockey world cup 2016 held (Kuantan, Malaysia).

33) Civil Disobedient Movement (Gandhi).

34) Leukemia is Blood Disease.

35) Synonym of Anguish is Agony.

36) Ch Rehmat Ali buried in Cambridge.

37) GUI is graphical user interface.

38) Hybrid Computer is (Analog + Digital).

39) Statistical Study of population is Demography.

40) NOS is Network Operating system.

41) Dara. Es. Salam is major city of Tunzania.

42) Rawalpindi conspiracy case (Faiz Ahmad faiz).

43) Barsheba Beach located in Barbados.

44) Disk Scanner is Disk Cleanup.

45) Percentage is 12 of 36 is 33.33%.

46) Trackball is an input device.

47) Average of 8,13,25,43,11 (20)

48) Mary traveled  116 km 1 day, 130 km 2 day, 49) 114 km 3 day average is (120km).

50) Jack's need 2.5 pints for a desert how much pints for 3 deserts (7.5)

51) (25*10)/(5(6-4)2) = 25/2

52) In PowerPoint selected slide templates applied for _____. (all of these)

53) Hockey team win 6 matches lost 8 how much ratio of win games to total ? (3:7)

54) In MS Excel which function automatically totals a column or rows? (SUM)  55) Which is not an major reason of email bounce? (bad user account name)

56) Missing number in 4,6,10,18___66. (34)

57) Transfer of data from place to another. (Data Communication)

58) A program destroy all of your computer programs (Virus).

59) Correct indirect speach of "He asked 'who speaks French" (He wanted to know who spoke French)

60) Ali can type 25 words per minute how much worlds he type in one hour. (1500)  

61) Ahmad reads 24 pages of a book in 15 minutes the rate of pages read per minute. (1.6)

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Important and most repeated MCQzz for PMA long course



*Q.1*       Which is the  Biggest library in the world?                 
Ans      *Library of Congress*

*Q.2*       Ocean which has the biggest commercial activity in world is?        
Ans      *Atlantic Ocean*

*Q.3*       Which is the most recent state to join the USA?          
Ans      *Hawaii*

*Q.4*       Which is the rainiest spot in the world?                       
Ans      *Cherrapunji (India)*

*Q.5*       Which province of Afghanistan is the highest opium producer?     
Ans      *Helmand*

*Q.6*       In which city biggest square Tiananmen is situated?   
Ans      *Beijing – China*

*Q.7*       Highest town Wenchuan is situated at the altitude of 5100 mtr?      
Ans      *China*

*Q.8*       MGM Grand hotel is largest hotel with 5005 rooms is in?                
Ans      *State of Nevada USA*

*Q.9*       Name the country with busiest airlines system?          
Ans      *USA*

*Q.10*     The oldest written language is?                                          
Ans      *Chinese*

*Q.11*     Which is the lowest town?                                           
Ans      *The Israeli settlement of Ein Bokek*

*Q.12*     Most immigration country is?                                      
Ans      *USA*

*Q.13*     Which country has most telephone subscribers?        
Ans      *USA*

*Q.14*     Country with largest natural gas reserves?                  
Ans      *Russia*

*Q.15*     Most spoken language in the world is?                       
Ans      *Chinese*

*Q.16*     Country with largest foreign exchange reserves?         
Ans      *japan*

*Q.17*     Largest automobile manufacturing center in the world is in?          
Ans      *Detroit*

*Q.18*     Largest postal network in the world is in?                   
Ans      *India*

*Q.19*     The first railway line was laid in?                                
Ans      *England*


Monday, October 5, 2020

Join Pakistan Army as a commission Officer through PMA 147.

 


Join Pakistan Army as a commission Officer through PMA 147. 

Registration starts from 5 #OCT

Boys can join Pakistan Army after inter. 

Seats will be announce 2 times once in April and second in OCT or NOV.


#EDUCATION_REQUIRED

12 YRS EDUCATION WITH 60 PERCENT MARKS

(16 to 22 yrs old)

Higher  education (16 to 24)


🚩🚩#INITIAL💡💡💡


THERE ARE 4 STAGES OF INITIAL.

.

⚽1#ONLINE_TEST


THERE ARE 3 PORTIONS OF ONLINE TES

⚽1)#VERBAL(88 MCQS IN 30 MNTS)

⚽2)#NONVERBAL(68 MCQS IN 30 MNTES)

⚽3)#ACADEMIC(50 MCQS)


🚩🚩🚩2)#MEDICAL


⚽#HEIGHT 5.4 feet

⚽#weight according to #BMI

⚽#CHEST 32


✔✔✔#PHYSICAL


⚽1.6 #KM_RUNNING IN 8 MNTES

⚽20 #PUSHUPS IN 2 MNTES

⚽#DITCH_CROSS OF 7.5 ×7.5

⚽3 #CHIN_UPPS

⚽20 #SITUPPS


🚩🚩🚩4)#INTERVIEW


THOSE Candidates WHO WILL PASSED INTERVIEW GOT An #ISSB FORM......

#BEST_OF_LUCK

INITIAL TEST SCHEDULE OF PMA LC》

 

■ONLINE TEST/ INTELLIGENCE TEST

☆ Verbal (96 MCQs in 30 minutes)

☆ Non Verbal (96 MCQs in 30 minutes)

☆Academic - English, Maths, Pak Studies, Islamiyat & GK (40 MCQs in 20 minutes)

NOTE: Number of questions and time may vary with selection center and course

●PHYSICAL TEST

☆1.6 Km Run in 8 minutes.

☆ 20 Push-ups

☆ 20 Sit-ups

☆ 3-5 Chin-ups

☆ Ditch Crossing (Dimensions 7.5x7.5 feet, 4 feet deep)

■MEDICAL TEST

☆ Minimum height requirement is is 5’4”.

☆Weight must be according to BMI.

☆ Minimum chest requirement is 79cm with 5cm expansion.

☆ Eyesight must be 6/6 with/without glasses.

☆ General surgical examination

☆ General physical examination.

●INTERVIEW

The candidate who passes all the above tests is given Interview forms on the same day of medical. 

And Interview is scheduled accordingly. 

■ISSUING OF ISSB FORMS

Successful candidates who pass the Interview are given ISSB forms on the same day of Interview. Which they will have to fill and submit accordingly.

●SUBMISSION OF ISSB FORMS

Interview forms must be filled with valid information along with all the supporting documents as mentioned on the ISSB form. And it must be submitted within two days of Issue date however, you 

can submit it when you feel like it.

 Q01: In which continent, there is no 

Glacier ?

A: Asia

B: Australia✔✔✔

C: North America

D: Europe

Mughul dynasty General knowledge

Information about Mughul dynasty 1. Who was the founder of the Mughal Empire? - Babur 2. When was First Battle of Panipat fought? - 1526 3. ...