Translate

Tuesday, November 24, 2020

PPSC islamic studies important Questions

 Q No.1) The first muslim among slaves was .?


a) Zaid Bin Haris (R.A)

b) Bilal Habshi (R.A)

c)uthman bin Zaid (R.A)

ans 

a) Zaid Bin Haris (R.A)

 Q No.2)  Who first gave Royal gift to the prophet (PBUH).

a Abu sufyan

b Najashi

c Ruler of iran 

ans 

b Najashi

Q No.03 First female shaheed of Islam.?

a) Nafeesa (R.A)

b) ummy aimen(R.A)

c) samiya (R.A)

ans

c) samiya (R.A)

Q No.04 

Who is called abul Bashir sani.?

a) Nuh (A.S)

b) adam(A.S)

c)musa(A.S)

ans

a) Nuh (A.S)

Q No.5 First Abbasid Caliph was.?

a) Marwan

b) saffah 

c) Abbas

ans b) saffah 

Q No.06 First ummyad Caliph was.?

a) Zubair (R.A)

b) Hassan (R.A)

c) Ameer Muawiya(R.A)

ansc) 

Ameer Muawiya(R.A)

Q No.07 Hazrat Ali don't participate in.? 

a) ghazwa e Tabuk 

b) GhaZwa e Mota

c) GhaZwa e badr

ans

a) ghazwa e Tabuk 

Q No.08 Berber tribe were from.? 

a) China

b) North Africa

c) Andulus

ans.

b) North Africa

Q No.09 First attack on contastinople was launched in the reign of.?

a) Marman

b) Hazrat Ali (R.A)

c) Hazrat Ameer Muawiya (R.A)

ans

c) Hazrat Ameer Muawiya (R.A)

Q No. 10 First biographer of the prophet (S.A.W)

a) Ibn-i- Hisham

b) Warqidi

c) Zarqali

ans.

a) Ibn-i- Hisham

Q No. 11 First poet rewarded by the prophet (S.A.W) was

a) Abu jandal

b) kaab bin zuhair

c) Maalik bin Dinar

ans 

b) kaab bin zuhair

Q No. 12 Who was Conqueror of egypt.?

a) khalid bin Waleed

b) Saad bin abi waqas

c) Amir Bin Al aas

Ans

c) Amir Bin Al aas

Q No.13 who was alexander of muslim world.?

a) Uqba bin Nafah 

b) Amir bin Al aas

c) khalid bin Waleed

ans.

a) Uqba bin Nafah 

Q No. 14 Who transferred caliphate from kufa to damascus.?

a) Hazrat Ali (R.A)

b) Abdul Malik (R.A)

c) Hazrat Ameer Muawiya (R.A)

ans

c) Hazrat Ameer Muawiya (R.A)

Q No.15 After sleeping for hundered year, Who woke up.?

a) Hazrat Saleh ( A.S)

b) Hazrat Imran (A.S)

c) Hazrat uzair (A.S)

ans

c) Hazrat uzair (A.S)

Q No.16 Mountain would break by the miracle of.? 

a) Hazrat Yaqoob (A.S)

b) Hazrat ishaq (A.S)

c) Hazrat yahya(A.S)

ans.

a) Hazrat Yaqoob (A.S)

Q No.17 Hazrat Ibrahim'S grave is in.?

a) iraq

b) syria

c) palestine

Q No.18 Hazrat Umer (R.A) ruled in.?

a) 9 year

b) 10 year

c) 10 year 05 Months

ans

c) 10 year 05 Months

Q No.19 Hazrat Ali (R.A) was martyred in.?

a) 40 hijrah

b) 35 Hijrah

c) 50 Hijrah

ans

a) 40 hijrah

Q No.20 Hazrat Abu bakar (R.A) died in.?

a) 10Hijrah

b) 13 Hijrah

c) 11 Hijrah

ans

b) 13 Hijrah


No comments:

Post a Comment

Mughul dynasty General knowledge

Information about Mughul dynasty 1. Who was the founder of the Mughal Empire? - Babur 2. When was First Battle of Panipat fought? - 1526 3. ...